Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Paul Max Boesch
Ring Names
  • Paul Boesch
Born October 2, 1912
Died March 7, 1989 (aged 76)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Billed From
  • New York City, New York
Notes Promoter of Houston Wrestling

Career History

Roles
  • Promoter ( January 1, 1967 - August 28, 1987 )
  • Commentator ( October 24, 1947 - December 31, 1966 )
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 1932 - October 23, 1947 )
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021 , Legacy

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top