Pro Wrestler Profile - Kimber Lee

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kimberly Ann Green (née Frankele)
Ring Names
  • Kimber Lee ( March 3, 2018 - Present)
  • Princess KimberLee ( May 5, 2018 - June 20, 2020)
  • Abbey Laith ( June 24, 2017 - March 2, 2018)
  • Kimberly Frankele ( January 14, 2017 - June 23, 2017)
  • Kimber Lee ( May 27, 2011 - January 13, 2017)
  • Princess KimberLee ( September 19, 2014 - December 29, 2016)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 126 lbs (57 kg)
Born June 27, 1990 (age 31)
Birth Place Seattle, Washington
Billed From
  • Seattle, Washington
Nicknames Crown Jewel; The Curator; Bombshell

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 27, 2011 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 5, 2020 Present
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE April 27, 2018 Present
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER April 6, 2013 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA May 5, 2018 June 24, 2020
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM August 18, 2018 September 30, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 14, 2017 March 2, 2018
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA September 19, 2014 December 29, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW August 28, 2015 May 13, 2016
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE January 11, 2013 April 15, 2016
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU April 28, 2012 September 12, 2015
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW October 9, 2011 October 12, 2014
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 14, 2017 Present
Images
Aug 2021
Aug 2021
May 2020
May 2020
Sep 2014
Sep 2014
May 2011
May 2011
Finishers
  • Alligator Clutch - Double Leg Trap Rana, transitioned from a Powerbomb or a Sunset Flip ( May 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Crown Jewel - Knockout Punch with brass knuckles ( May 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Yoshitonic - Leg Trap Sunset Flip Powerbomb ( May 27, 2011 - Present)
  • Alligator Mutilation - Double Underhook Chickenwing ( May 27, 2011 - January 13, 2017)
  • Cross Armbar ( May 27, 2011 - January 13, 2017)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Fighter (Edit)" by Must Save Jane - Single ( May 5, 2020 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Dark March" by Dale Oliver - with The Undead Realm - Team ( August 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "The New Regime" by Kenny Wootton & Harley Wootton - Single ( October 13, 2014 - May 4, 2020)
  • Theme Song "A Place Darker Still" by Jackson Eppley - Single ( January 14, 2017 - March 2, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Poison" by Bell Biv Devoe - with Cherry Bomb - Team ( April 6, 2013 - November 12, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Conchise" by Audioslave - Single ( September 27, 2014 - October 12, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Presidential Persuasion" by Joseph Saba & Stewart Winter - Single ( August 12, 2012 - September 26, 2014)
  • Theme Song "The Undertaker (Renholder Mix)" by Puscifer - Single ( February 11, 2012 - August 11, 2012)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chikara

  • 1 Chikara Grand Championship
  • 1 Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas (with The Whisper)

Shimmer Women Athletes

  • 1 Shimmer Championship
  • 1 Shimmer Tag Team Championship (with Cherry Bomb)

Shine Wrestling

  • 2 Shine Tag Team Championship (1 with Cherry Bomb, 1 with Stormie Lee)

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 2 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Annie Social)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Women's Championship

Dynamite Championship Wrestling

  • 1 DCW Women's Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Women's Championship

Legacy Wrestling

  • 1 Legacy Wrestling Women's Championship

Maryland Championship Wrestling

  • 1 MCW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Chikara King of Trios Winner (2019 - with Ophidian & Lance Steel)
  • Chikara Challenge of the Immortals Winner (2015 – with El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr. & Jervis Cottonbelly)
  • Chikara La Lotería Letal Winner (2018 – with The Whisper)
  • Beyond Women's Tournament for Today Winner (2016)
  • 15° in PWI Women's 100 (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Undead Realm - Ava Storie / Brandi Lauren, Su Yung / Susie / Susan ( August 5, 2021 - Present)
  • Kimber Lee & Susan - Su Yung / Susie / Susan ( June 17, 2021 - July 15, 2021)
  • Deonna Purrazzo, Su Yung / Susie / Susan ( September 1, 2020 - June 17, 2021)
  • The Crucible - Ophidian, Lance Steel, EM Demorest, Matt Makowski, Devantes, Tunku Amir ( October 4, 2019 - June 20, 2020)
  • The Kimber Bombs - Allie / The Bunny ( April 6, 2013 - November 12, 2016)
  • The Hierarchy - Chip Day, Murder-1, Iceberg ( March 6, 2016 - April 17, 2016)
  • Crown and Court - El Hijo del Ice Cream, Ice Cream Jr., Jervis Cottonbelly ( March 8, 2015 - December 5, 2015)
  • Chicks Using Nasty Tactics - Annie Social ( August 10, 2013 - September 12, 2015)
  • The Campaign for a Better Combat Zone - Drew Gulak, Alexander James, Mr. Tofiga ( September 8, 2012 - October 12, 2014)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top