Ava Storie / Brandi Lauren - Pro Wrestler Profile

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Ava Storie / Brandi Lauren, with her Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions she worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles she won, her Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, her appearance changes through the years, and more.

Brandi Lauren Pawalek was born in Buffalo, New York on September 26, 1996, and she is currently 26 years old.

She is currently a Wrestler, under the ring name of Brandi Lauren.

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brandi Lauren Pawalek
Ring Names
  • Brandi Lauren ( May 19, 2021 - Present)
  • Skyler Storey ( November 16, 2020 - May 18, 2021)
  • Brandi Lauren ( February 1, 2018 - November 15, 2020)
  • Ava Storie ( April 20, 2017 - October 20, 2018)
  • Kayci Quinn ( March 2, 2017 - April 19, 2017)
  • Brandi Lauren ( March 5, 2016 - March 1, 2017)
Born September 26, 1996 (age 26)
Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
Birth Place Buffalo, New York
Billed From
  • Buffalo, New York
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 135 lbs (61 kg)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 5, 2016 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingIMPACT August 19, 2021 January 8, 2022
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE March 16, 2019 March 1, 2020
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE November 4, 2016 February 29, 2020
Promotion Impact WrestlingIMPACT March 2, 2017 January 31, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 2, 2021 Present
Face November 4, 2016 September 1, 2021
Images
Jan 2022
Jan 2022
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Nov 2016
Nov 2016

Finishers
  • Double Underhook Crossface ( March 5, 2016 - Present)
  • Fisherman Neckbreaker ( March 5, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dark March" by Dale Oliver - with The Undead Realm - Team ( September 2, 2021 - January 8, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Punk It!" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 19, 2021 - September 1, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Love to the Beat (Instrumental)" by Jared Taylor & John Fulford - Single ( September 23, 2020 - May 18, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Punk It!" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 2, 2017 - September 22, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Cybernetic Sunrise" by Matthew Huffaker - Single ( March 5, 2016 - March 1, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Full Throttle Pro Wrestling

  • 2 FTPW Ladies Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top