Pro Wrestler Profile - Domino / Cliff Compton

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Clifford Treiber
Ring Names
  • Cliff Compton ( August 9, 2008 - February 27, 2016)
  • Domino ( January 19, 2007 - August 8, 2008)
  • Dice Domino ( January 18, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
  • Cliff Compton ( April 6, 2001 - January 17, 2006)
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born November 2, 1979 (age 43)
Birth Place Nassau County, New York
Billed From
  • New York City, New York
  • The Other Side of the Tracks
  • New York City, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( April 6, 2001 - February 27, 2016)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY July 31, 2011 February 27, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW June 21, 2015 January 30, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 2, 2013 November 20, 2015
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW May 12, 2012 December 6, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA September 6, 2013 November 22, 2013
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW September 9, 2010 January 25, 2012
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown January 19, 2007 August 8, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW January 5, 2005 March 24, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel September 9, 2010 February 27, 2016
Face June 20, 2008 September 8, 2010
Heel April 6, 2001 June 19, 2008
Images
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Apr 2001
Apr 2001
Finishers
  • Cliffhanger / Domino Effect - Springboard Tornado DDT ( April 6, 2001 - February 27, 2016)
  • Media Blitz - Sitout Scoop Slam Piledriver ( September 9, 2010 - January 25, 2012)
  • Domino Driver - Fisherman Buster ( January 18, 2006 - August 8, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Dirty Angel" by Voodoo Johnson - with S.C.U.M. - Team ( March 2, 2013 - June 23, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Hold Tight" by Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich - Single ( September 9, 2010 - November 6, 2014)
  • Theme Song "I'm All About Cool" by Jim Johnston - with Deuce - Team ( January 19, 2007 - June 20, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Ignition" by Brian Setzer - with Deuce - Team ( January 23, 2006 - January 18, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Hold Tight" by Dave Dee, Dozy, Beaky, Mick & Tich - Single ( January 5, 2005 - January 22, 2006)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Tag Team Championship (with Deuce)

Deep South Wrestling

  • 1 DSW Tag Team Championship (with Deuce)

NWA Southern All-Star Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Southern Heavyweight Championship

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 3 OVW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Deuce)
  • 2 OVW Television Championship

World Xtreme Wrestling

  • 1 WXW Tag Team Championship (with Jake Bishop)
Other Accomplishments
  • OVW Triple Crown Champion

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Cherry

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top