Pro Wrestler Profile - Preston Vance

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Cody Vance
Ring Names
  • Preston Vance ( January 1, 2020 - Present)
  • Cody Vance ( September 26, 2015 - February 15, 2020)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 240 lbs (109 kg)
Born January 15, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Clare, Michigan
Billed From
  • Clare, Michigan
Nicknames 10

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 26, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW March 25, 2020 Present
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 30, 2020 Present
Heel April 22, 2020 December 29, 2020
Face March 25, 2020 April 21, 2020
Images
Dec 2010
Dec 2010
Apr 2020
Apr 2020
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
Finishers
  • Detroit Valley Driver - Death Valley Driver ( September 26, 2015 - Present)
  • Pounce ( September 26, 2015 - Present)
  • Protobomb ( September 26, 2015 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( April 22, 2020 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

1 Fall Wrestling

  • 1 1FW Heavyweight Championship

Georgia Premier Wrestling

  • 2 GPW Southern States Championship

Monster Factory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 MFPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 MFPW Live Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top