Pro Wrestler Profile - John Silver

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name John Silver
Ring Names
  • John Silver ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
  • Johnny Silver ( June 11, 2017 - September 10, 2019)
  • The Shard ( March 24, 2012 - November 15, 2014)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 178 lbs (81 kg)
Born June 4, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Wantagh, New York
Billed From
  • Wantagh, New York
Nicknames Big

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW October 16, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY October 13, 2007 March 7, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 1, 2011 February 8, 2020
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 18, 2019 September 20, 2019
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG February 27, 2015 June 26, 2015
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 4, 2012 November 15, 2014
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE July 26, 2011 September 22, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 30, 2020 Present
Heel May 1, 2011 December 29, 2020
Images
Jan 2019
Jan 2019
Oct 2007
Oct 2007
Mar 2012
Mar 2012
Finishers
  • The Silver Stone - Running Punt Kick ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
  • Silver's Grip - V-Trigger into Airplane Spin Bomb ( October 13, 2007 - Present)
  • Double Front-Flip DDT - with Alex Reynolds ( August 18, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( December 18, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Now You're a Man" by DVDA - Single ( October 13, 2007 - March 7, 2020)
  • Theme Song "I Just Had Sex" by The Lonely Island feat. Akon - with Alex Reynolds - Team ( August 18, 2011 - December 17, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Broken" by Zeb Frinar - Single ( March 4, 2012 - November 15, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Pieces of Hate" by Zeb Frinar - with Jigsaw - Team ( December 2, 2012 - September 20, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Alex Reynolds)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Alex Reynolds)

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 FTW Gen-X Championship

New York Wrestling Connection

  • 1 NYWC Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NYWC Fusion Championship
  • 1 NYWC Tag Team Championship (with Alex Reynolds)

Pro Wrestling Syndicate

  • 2 PWS Tag Team Championship (with Pat Buck)

Other Accomplishments
  • CZW Best of the Best 18 Winner (2019)
  • Beyond Wrestling Tournament For Tomorrow Winner (2018 - with Alex Reynolds)
  • FBW Tag Team Tournament Winner (2014 - with Alex Reynolds)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top