Luke Harper / Brodie Lee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jonathan Huber
Ring Names
  • Mr. Brodie Lee ( March 18, 2020 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Brodie Lee ( December 9, 2019 - March 17, 2020 )
  • Luke Harper ( September 15, 2019 - December 8, 2019 )
  • Harper ( October 10, 2017 - September 14, 2019 )
  • Luke Harper ( May 18, 2012 - October 9, 2017 )
  • Brodie Lee ( December 1, 2003 - May 17, 2012 )
  • Huberboy #2 ( October 7, 2003 - November 30, 2003 )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 275 lbs (125 kg)
Born December 16, 1979
Died December 26, 2020 (aged 41)
Birth Place Rochester, New York
Billed From
  • Rochester, New York
Nicknames The Exalted One; The New Face of Desolation

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 7, 2003 - December 26, 2020 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite WrestlingAEW March 18, 2020 December 26, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 16, 2019 December 8, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand SmackDown October 9, 2016 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE July 8, 2013 October 8, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT November 7, 2012 July 17, 2013
Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW May 18, 2012 July 5, 2012
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA March 24, 2007 March 25, 2012
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA May 8, 2010 November 13, 2011
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE September 12, 2010 October 16, 2011
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE January 16, 2010 May 20, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA May 1, 2004 April 23, 2011
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 25, 2008 May 30, 2009
Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW September 8, 2007 July 12, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 10, 2017 December 26, 2020
Face January 31, 2017 October 9, 2017
Heel February 29, 2008 January 30, 2017
Face October 7, 2003 February 28, 2008
Images
Mar 2020
Mar 2020
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jul 2013
Jul 2013
May 2012
May 2012
May 2004
May 2004
Finishers
  • Discus Lariat ( October 7, 2003 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Brodie Bomb - Running Sitout Powerbomb ( December 9, 2019 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Truck Stop - Spinning Side Slam ( December 9, 2019 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Gutwrench Powerbomb ( December 9, 2019 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Package Piledriver ( December 9, 2019 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Double Crucifix Powerbomb - with Rowan ( November 21, 2017 - August 21, 2018 )
  • Double Chokeslam - with Erick Rowan ( July 19, 2015 - July 19, 2016 )
  • The Way - with Erick Rowan - Flapjack + Cutter combination ( December 12, 2012 - July 18, 2015 )
  • Truckstop - Spinning Side Slam ( December 1, 2003 - July 17, 2013 )
  • Brodie Bomb - Running Sitout Powerbomb ( December 1, 2003 - November 7, 2012 )
  • Gutwrench Powerbomb ( December 1, 2003 - November 7, 2012 )
  • Package Piledriver ( December 1, 2003 - November 7, 2012 )
  • The Truck Stops Here - with Grizzly Redwood - Electric Chair Drop + Running Jumping Big Boot combination ( February 21, 2009 - October 30, 2011 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "He Is Exalted" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( March 18, 2020 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Join Us" - with The Dark Order - Team ( March 18, 2020 - December 26, 2020 )
  • Theme Song "Swamp Gas" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 29, 2014 - December 8, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Brotherhood" by CFO$ - with Rowan - Team ( November 21, 2017 - August 21, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Live In Fear" by Mark Crozer - with The Wyatt Family - Team ( July 19, 2015 - January 31, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Live In Fear" by Mark Crozer - with The Wyatt Family - Team ( November 7, 2012 - November 11, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "God's Gonna Cut You Down" by Johnny Cash - Single ( March 24, 2007 - March 25, 2012 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Intercontinental Championship
  • 2 WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship (1 with Bray Wyatt & Randy Orton - Freebird Rule; 1 with Rowan)
  • 1 NXT Tag Team Championship (with Erick Rowan)

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW TNT Championship

Alpha-1 Wrestling

  • 1 A1 Zero Gravity Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 JAPW New Jersey State Championship
  • 1 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Necro Butcher)

Next Era Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Empire

  • 1 NWA Empire Heavyweight Championship

NWA Mississippi

  • 1 NWA Southern Television Championship

Rochester Pro Wrestling / NWA Upstate / NWA New York

  • 3 NWA Upstate/NWA New York Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 RPW/NWA Upstate Television Championship
  • 1 RPW Tag Team Championship (with Freddie Midnight)
  • 1 NWA Upstate Kayfabe Dojo Championship

Squared Circle Wrestling

  • 2 2CW Heavyweight Championship

World of Hurt Wrestling

  • 3 WOHW United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Slammy Award - Match of the Year (2014 - Team Cena vs. Team Authority, Traditional Elimination Match at Survivor Series)
  • 24° in the PWI 500 (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top