Pro Wrestler Profile - Karen Jarrett

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Karen Jarrett (born Smedley, formerly Angle)
Ring Names
  • Karen Jarrett ( January 13, 2011 - Present)
  • Karen Angle ( August 1, 2007 - October 8, 2008)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Born October 12, 1972 (age 48)
Birth Place Greensburg, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Hendersonville, Tennesse
Nicknames Queen of the Mountain

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( August 1, 2007 - Present)
  • Producer ( January 5, 2017 - October 23, 2017)
  • Promoter ( April 7, 2014 - June 28, 2017)
  • Assistant GM ( September 1, 2011 - December 15, 2011)
  • Host ( July 24, 2008 - October 8, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 5, 2017 October 23, 2017
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW April 7, 2014 June 28, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 24, 2015 September 16, 2015
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA May 18, 2011 June 27, 2014
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 13, 2011 December 15, 2011
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 1, 2007 October 8, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 5, 2017 October 23, 2017
Heel August 26, 2015 September 16, 2015
Face June 24, 2015 August 25, 2015
Heel January 13, 2011 December 15, 2011
Face June 8, 2008 October 8, 2008
Heel August 12, 2007 June 7, 2008
Face August 1, 2007 August 11, 2007
Images
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Aug 2007
Aug 2007
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "My World (Remix)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 13, 2011 - September 16, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Beauty Queen (Instrumental / Remix)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 1, 2008 - October 8, 2008)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Jeff Jarrett, Kurt Angle
Family
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top