Pro Wrestler Profile - Garett Bischoff

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Garett Bischoff
Ring Names
  • Garett Bischoff ( October 16, 2011 - Present)
  • Jackson James ( November 7, 2010 - October 15, 2011)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born April 20, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Detroit, Michigan
Billed From
  • Orlando, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 10, 2011 - Present)
  • Referee ( November 7, 2010 - October 16, 2011)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY August 24, 2013 Present
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA November 10, 2011 April 1, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel January 31, 2013 April 1, 2015
Face October 16, 2011 January 30, 2013
Heel November 7, 2010 October 15, 2011
Images
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Nov 2010
Nov 2010
Finishers
  • Snapmare Driver ( November 10, 2011 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( January 31, 2013 - November 21, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Loaded Gun" by Dale Oliver - Single ( November 1, 2011 - January 24, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Atomic Revolutionary Wrestling

  • 1 ARW Tag Team Championship (with Wes Brisco)

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top