Pro Wrestler Profile - Brooke Tessmacher

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Brooke Nichole Adams
Ring Names
  • Brooke ( August 22, 2013 - Present)
  • Miss Tessmacher ( June 7, 2012 - August 21, 2013)
  • Brooke Tessmacher ( August 11, 2011 - June 6, 2012)
  • Miss Tessmacher ( March 29, 2010 - August 10, 2011)
  • Brooke Adams ( January 4, 2007 - November 1, 2007)
Height 5 ft 4 in (163 cm)
Weight
  • 112 lbs (51 kg)
Born December 4, 1984 (age 36)
Birth Place St. Louis, Missouri
Billed From
  • Houston, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 4, 2007 - Present)
  • Assistant GM ( September 30, 2010 - October 14, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA January 19, 2017 February 16, 2017
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 29, 2010 November 15, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW January 23, 2007 November 1, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 12, 2014 February 16, 2017
Heel August 22, 2013 June 11, 2014
Face January 23, 2007 August 21, 2013
Images
Aug 2013
Aug 2013
Jun 2012
Jun 2012
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Jan 2007
Jan 2007
Finishers
  • Tess-Shocker - Belly-to-back Facebuster ( June 7, 2012 - Present)
  • Butterface Maker - Sitout Facebuster ( March 29, 2010 - Present)
  • Diving Elbow Drop ( January 23, 2007 - Present)
  • Spinning Headlock Elbow Drop ( January 23, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Girls Gotta Booty" by Dale Oliver & Kaylan Loyd - Single ( June 12, 2014 - February 16, 2017)
  • Theme Song "Burning Eyes" by Christy Hemme - Single ( December 19, 2013 - June 11, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Deadman's Hand (Instrumental)" by Dale Oliver - with Aces & Eights - Team ( August 22, 2013 - November 21, 2013)
  • Theme Song "I Tease, U Touch" by Goldy Locks - Single ( September 22, 2011 - April 18, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Holla" by Desiree Jackson - with Extreme Exposé - Team ( January 23, 2007 - November 1, 2007)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 3 TNA Women's Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockout Tag Team Championship (with Tara)
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA Knockout of the Year (2012)
  • 7° in the PWI Female 50 (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top