Pro Wrestler Profile - Victoria / Tara

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Lisa Marie Varon (born Sole)
Ring Names
  • Victoria ( September 2, 2016 - Present)
  • Lisa Marie Varon ( May 15, 2016 - Present)
  • Tara ( May 28, 2009 - November 9, 2013)
  • Victoria ( August 8, 2000 - April 5, 2009)
  • Queen Victoria ( October 3, 2001 - July 19, 2002)
  • HIBC (Head Bitch In Charge) ( June 1, 2000 - August 7, 2000)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 155 lbs (70 kg)
Born February 10, 1971 (age 50)
Birth Place San Bernardino, California
Billed From
  • Louisville, Kentucky
Nicknames The Vicious Vixen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2000 - Present)
  • Manager ( July 28, 2001 - July 19, 2002)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA May 28, 2009 July 16, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 17, 2007 January 16, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 7, 2002 June 16, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW July 28, 2001 July 19, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 1, 2000 November 1, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 2, 2017 Present
Face July 17, 2013 December 1, 2017
Heel September 13, 2011 July 16, 2013
Face May 15, 2011 September 12, 2011
Heel April 17, 2010 May 14, 2011
Face May 28, 2009 April 18, 2010
Heel May 30, 2005 May 27, 2009
Face December 28, 2003 May 29, 2005
Heel June 1, 2000 December 27, 2003
Images
May 2009
May 2009
Jun 2007
Jun 2007
Mar 2004
Mar 2004
Jun 2000
Jun 2000
Finishers
  • Widow's Peak - Gory Neckbreaker ( June 1, 2000 - Present)
  • Tara Bomb - Chokebomb ( May 28, 2009 - November 9, 2013)
  • Black Widow - Sitout Inverted Front Powerslam ( June 1, 2000 - March 14, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Broken" by Goldy Locks - Single ( May 28, 2009 - July 16, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Don't Mess With (Remix)" by The Hood$tars - Single ( June 26, 2005 - January 16, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Don't Mess With" by The Hood$tars - Single ( May 10, 2004 - May 30, 2005)
  • Theme Song "All the Things She Said" by t.A.T.u. - Single ( December 15, 2002 - May 10, 2004)
  • Theme Song "Adrenaline Crash" by Bryan New & George Young - Single ( September 8, 2002 - December 9, 2002)
  • Theme Song "Chopping Block" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 7, 2002 - August 5, 2002)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Women's Championship

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

  • 5 TNA Knockout Championship
  • 1 TNA Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Brooke Tessmacher)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2004)
  • 5° in the PWI Female 50 (2009)
  • National Cheerleading Association All-American Award
  • Tri-Fitness Hall of Fame induction (2012)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Madison Rayne, Stevie Richards
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top