Pro Wrestler Profile - Candice Michelle

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Candice Michelle Beckman
Ring Names
  • Candice Michelle ( November 15, 2004 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born September 30, 1978 (age 43)
Birth Place Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Billed From
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 16, 2005 - December 2, 2017)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 June 19, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 3, 2005 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 30, 2005 September 2, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw November 15, 2004 June 29, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 17, 2006 June 19, 2009
Heel November 15, 2004 July 16, 2006
Images
Feb 2008
Feb 2008
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Nov 2004
Nov 2004
Finishers
  • Candy Wrapper - Double Underhook Reverse Facebuster ( January 22, 2007 - June 19, 2009)
  • Candy Kick - Spinning Wheel Kick ( May 16, 2005 - January 21, 2007)
  • Sugar Rush - Forward Russian Legsweep ( May 16, 2005 - July 16, 2006)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "What Love Is (Remix)" by Scooter & Lavelle - Single ( January 22, 2007 - June 19, 2009)
  • Theme Song "What Love Is" by Jim Johnston - Single ( May 16, 2005 - January 21, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Holla" by Desiree Jackson - Single ( November 15, 2004 - May 15, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Championship
  • 1 WWE 24/7 Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Woman of the Year (2007)
  • PWI Most Improved Wrestler of the Year (2007)
  • 10° in the PWI Female 50 (2008)
  • Playboy Cover Girl (April 2006)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top