Pro Wrestler Profile - Torrie Wilson

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Torrie Anne Wilson
Ring Names
  • Torrie Wilson ( December 2, 2000 - Present)
  • Samantha ( February 11, 1999 - December 1, 2000)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 133 lbs (60 kg)
Born July 24, 1975 (age 46)
Birth Place Boise, Idaho
Billed From
  • Boise, Idaho

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 11, 1999 - May 8, 2008)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 11, 2007 May 8, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 22, 2005 June 10, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 August 21, 2005
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 28, 2001 March 24, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW February 11, 1999 December 1, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 20, 2006 May 8, 2008
Heel August 22, 2005 February 19, 2006
Face August 1, 2001 August 21, 2005
Heel October 18, 1999 July 30, 2001
Face February 11, 1999 October 17, 1999
Images
Jun 2001
Jun 2001
Feb 1999
Feb 1999
Finishers
  • Nose Job - Sitout Facebuster ( June 28, 2001 - Present)
  • The Facial / Tush Push - Stinkface ( June 28, 2001 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "A Girl Like That" by Eleventh Hour - Single ( May 22, 2006 - November 23, 2007)
  • Theme Song "Not Enough for Me" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 19, 2005 - May 1, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Need a Little Time" by Lilian Garcia - Single ( December 24, 2001 - September 18, 2005)
  • Theme Song "Deep Beautiful" by Jim Johnston - Single ( September 20, 2001 - December 21, 2001)
  • Theme Song "Lo-Fi Groove" by Jim Johnston - Single ( July 19, 2001 - August 6, 2001)

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2019, Individual
Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Golden Thong Award Winner (2002)
  • WCW Miss nWo
  • WCW Magazine's Female of the Year (1999)
  • Miss Galaxy (1998)
  • Playboy Cover Girl (Maggio 2003; Marzo 2004 - with Sable)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Billy Gunn, Billy Kidman, Carlito, Konnan
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top