Pro Wrestler Profile - Test

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Andrew James Robert Patrick Martin
Ring Names
  • Test ( August 13, 2007 - February 3, 2009)
  • Andrew Martin ( August 2, 2007 - August 12, 2007)
  • Test ( December 15, 1998 - August 1, 2007)
  • TJ Thunder ( December 13, 1998 - December 13, 1998)
  • Andrew Martin ( May 15, 1998 - November 29, 1998)
  • Martin Kane ( October 26, 1997 - November 27, 1997)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 285 lbs (129 kg)
Born March 17, 1975
Died March 13, 2009 (aged 33)
Birth Place Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Billed From
  • Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Nicknames The Impact Player; The Punisher; The Corporate Insurance Policy; The Corporation's Hired Gun

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 26, 1997 - February 3, 2009)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 24, 2007 February 3, 2009
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 2, 2007 August 12, 2007
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand ECW July 4, 2006 February 25, 2007
Promotion INDY May 28, 2005 January 29, 2006
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 29, 2002 November 1, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown March 25, 2002 July 28, 2002
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 25, 1998 March 24, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 2, 2007 February 3, 2009
Heel May 18, 2003 August 1, 2007
Face November 1, 2002 May 17, 2003
Heel August 9, 2001 October 31, 2002
Face December 28, 2000 August 8, 2001
Heel March 2, 2000 December 27, 2000
Face April 27, 1999 March 1, 2000
Heel October 25, 1998 April 26, 1999
Images
Jul 2006
Jul 2006
Jan 2003
Jan 2003
Oct 1997
Oct 1997
Finishers
  • Running Big Boot ( October 26, 1997 - February 3, 2009)
  • Pumphandle Slam ( October 26, 1997 - February 3, 2009)
  • Test Grade - Spinning Fireman's Carry Cutter ( July 4, 2006 - February 25, 2007)
  • Test Drive - Rolling Cutter ( March 25, 2002 - November 1, 2004)
  • Diving Elbow Drop ( October 25, 1998 - August 8, 2001)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "F.U. System" by Dale Oliver - Single ( August 2, 2007 - August 12, 2007)
  • Theme Song "This Is a Test (Edit)" by Static-x & Jim Johnston - Single ( July 4, 2006 - February 25, 2007)
  • Theme Song "This Is a Test" by Static-x & Jim Johnston - Single ( October 25, 1998 - November 1, 2004)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 WWF European Championship
  • 2 WWF Hardcore Championship
  • 1 WWF Intercontinental Championship
  • 1 WWF Tag Team Championship (with Booker T)
  • 1 WCW Tag Team Championship (with Booker T)

Wild West Wrestling

  • 1 WWW Heavyweight Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Stacy Keibler, Stephanie McMahon, Trish Stratus

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top