Pro Wrestler Profile - Shad Gaspard

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Shad Javier Jesus Roman Chittick Gaspard
Ring Names
  • Shad Gaspard ( October 15, 2006 - May 17, 2020)
  • Da Beast ( August 1, 2003 - March 19, 2006)
Height 6 ft 6 in (198 cm)
Weight
  • 295 lbs (134 kg)
Born January 13, 1981
Died May 17, 2020 (aged 39)
Birth Place Brooklyn, New York
Billed From
  • Brooklyn, New York
Nicknames The Beast

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 1, 2003 - May 17, 2020)
  • Actor ( June 28, 2012 - May 17, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 November 19, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw March 31, 2008 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 4, 2006 September 2, 2007
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 1, 2003 July 22, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 30, 2010 November 19, 2010
Face September 4, 2006 March 29, 2010
Images
Mar 2010
Mar 2010
Aug 2003
Aug 2003
Finishers
  • Shad Taking Over/Thugnificent - STO ( September 4, 2006 - May 17, 2020)
  • G9 - with JTG - Samoan Drop + Running Front Flip Neckbreaker ( September 4, 2006 - May 17, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "In a Fix" by Jim Johnston - Single ( March 30, 2010 - November 19, 2010)
  • Theme Song "Bringin’ Da Hood 2 U" by Jim Johnston - with JTG - Team ( September 4, 2006 - March 29, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Fighting Evolution Wrestling

  • 1 FEW Tag Team Championship (with JTG)

NWA Wildside

  • 1 NWA Wildside Tag Team Championship (with JTG)

Ohio Valley Wrestling

  • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with The Neighborhoodie/JTG)

Superstars of Wrestling Federation

  • 1 SWF Tag Team Championship (with JTG)

World Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 WWA Tag Team Championship (with JTG)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (2020)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Cryme Tyme - JTG ( August 23, 2014 - Present)
  • Cryme Tyme - JTG ( February 1, 2006 - March 30, 2010)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top