Pro Wrestler Profile - Eve Torres

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Eve Torres Gracie (born Eve Marie Torres)
Ring Names
  • Eve Torres ( September 10, 2007 - Present)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 131 lbs (59 kg)
Born August 21, 1984 (age 37)
Birth Place Boston, Massachusetts
Billed From
  • Denver, Colorado

Career History

Roles
  • Ambassador ( January 15, 2013 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( September 10, 2007 - January 14, 2013)
  • Assistant GM ( April 23, 2012 - January 14, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 29, 2011 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2009 August 28, 2011
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown February 1, 2008 October 11, 2009
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel February 20, 2012 January 14, 2013
Face February 1, 2008 February 19, 2012
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Feb 2008
Feb 2008
Finishers
  • Heart Breaker - Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( September 10, 2007 - January 14, 2013)
  • Evesault - Diving Moonsault ( September 10, 2007 - January 14, 2013)
  • Handspring Standing Moonsault ( September 10, 2007 - January 14, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "She Looks Good" by Jim Johnston - Single ( February 1, 2008 - Present)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Divas Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Diva Search Winner (2007)
  • 5° in the PWI Female 50 (2010)
  • Made Woman of the Month (2012 - July)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top