Joaquin Wilde / DJZ

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Paris
Ring Names
  • Joaquin Wilde ( June 19, 2019 - Present )
  • DJZ ( February 2, 2014 - June 18, 2019 )
  • Zema Ion ( June 23, 2011 - November 11, 2018 )
  • Shiima Xion ( August 21, 2004 - December 14, 2013 )
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 170 lbs (77 kg)
Born October 5, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Los Angeles, California
Billed From
  • Ibiza
Nicknames That Yung Go-Hard

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 21, 2004 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand 205 Live December 13, 2019 Present
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT June 19, 2019 Present
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 9, 2019 May 6, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE September 22, 2017 February 16, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA June 23, 2011 December 31, 2018
Promotion Lucha Libre AAA WorldwideAAA August 26, 2017 October 28, 2018
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 10, 2020 Present
Face April 17, 2015 June 9, 2020
Heel December 15, 2011 April 16, 2015
Face June 23, 2011 December 14, 2011
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
Nov 2013
Nov 2013
Jun 2011
Jun 2011
Finishers
  • 630° Senton ( August 21, 2004 - Present )
  • From Lust to Dust - Snapmare Driver ( August 21, 2004 - Present )
  • Filipino Destroyer - Inverted Snapmare Driver ( August 21, 2004 - Present )
  • ZDT - Rolling Thunder into a Jumping DDT ( June 23, 2011 - December 31, 2018 )
  • Gory Bomb ( June 23, 2011 - December 31, 2018 )
  • Submission Impossible - Wrist-clutch Reverse Crucifix Armbar ( June 23, 2011 - December 31, 2018 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Hot as Fire" by CFO$ - Single ( June 19, 2019 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Chrome Cartel" by CFO$ - with Legado del Fantasma - Team ( June 24, 2020 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Riser" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 2, 2016 - April 13, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "DJZ Dubstep (Rock Star Version)" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 27, 2014 - January 26, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Rock Star" by Dale Oliver - Single ( June 23, 2011 - April 23, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "Kiss" by London After Midnight - Single ( May 3, 2008 - July 24, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Non-Stop Action Wrestling/Impact Wrestling

  • 2 TNA X Division Championship
  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with Andrew Everett)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 2 AAW Heritage Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Absolute Championship
  • 1 AIW Intense Championship
  • 1 AIW Tag Team Championship (with Shawn Blaze)

Championship Wrestling Experience

  • 1 CWE Undisputed Championship

Far North Wrestling

  • 2 FNW Cruiserweight Championship

Glory Pro Wrestling

  • 1 United Glory Tag Team Championship (with Everett Connors)

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 3 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 IWC Super Indy Championship
  • 2 IWC Tag Team Championship (with Jason Gory)

International Pro Wrestling

  • 3 IPW Texas Heavyweight Championship

New Era Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NEPW United States Tag Team Championship (with Jason Gory)

Real Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Cruiserweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • TNA X Division Championship Tournament Winner (2012)
  • TNA Feast or Fired Winner (2013 – X Division Championship contract)
  • AAA Best Match of the Night (2017 - with Andrew Everett vs. Drago & Aerostar)
  • AIW Battle Bowl Winner (2011)
  • AIW Todd Pettengill Invitational Winner (2011)
  • AIW Triple Crown Champion
  • DDT Takechi Six Man Tag Scramble Cup Winner (2006 - with Kudo & Mikami)
  • IWA East Coast Zero-G Crown (2008)
  • IWC Super Indy IX Tournament Winner (2010)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Jessie Godderz, Robert Stone / Robbie E

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top