Pro Wrestler Profile - Andrew Everett

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Andrew Everett Wenkel
Ring Names
  • Andrew Everett ( March 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Chiva Kid ( October 13, 2007 - May 3, 2013)
  • Chiva IV ( September 22, 2007 - March 2, 2008)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 214 lbs (97 kg)
Born July 14, 1992 (age 30)
Birth Place Burlington, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Burlington, North Carolina
Nicknames The Sky-Walker; The Apex of Agility; The Giant

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 22, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY March 7, 2013 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 11, 2020 February 9, 2020
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 4, 2015 September 18, 2018
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH January 6, 2018 January 21, 2018
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW June 20, 2015 November 19, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG April 3, 2015 May 20, 2016
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE April 18, 2015 October 18, 2015
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 4, 2014 April 19, 2014
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW April 5, 2013 April 12, 2014
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA August 17, 2007 August 9, 2008
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 24, 2018 Present
Heel October 5, 2017 April 23, 2018
Face February 9, 2017 October 4, 2017
Heel April 19, 2016 February 8, 2017
Face April 5, 2013 April 18, 2016
Images
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Sep 2007
Sep 2007
Finishers
  • 630° Senton ( March 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Shooting Star Press ( March 7, 2013 - Present)
  • Double Rotation Moonsault ( March 7, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Sure Shot" by Beastie Boys - Single ( March 21, 2015 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Bust This" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 4, 2015 - September 18, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Fatty Patty (Edit)" by Porn and Chicken - with DJZ - Team ( April 24, 2018 - June 2, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Dynasty" by Dale Oliver - with The Helms Dynasty - Team ( April 19, 2016 - February 9, 2017)
  • Theme Song "No Alternative" by Stephan Sechi - Single ( January 4, 2014 - March 27, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Sorry You're Not a Winner" by Enter Shikari - Single ( April 26, 2013 - March 29, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Super Chivas" by Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlan - Single ( September 22, 2007 - May 3, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Tag Team Championship (with DJZ)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Trevor Lee)

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RPW British Cruiserweight Championship

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Trevor Lee)

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic

  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Championship
  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (with Arik Royal)

Premier Wrestling Federation

  • 1 PWF Unified Tag Team Championship (with Colby Corino)

Pro Wrestling International

  • 3 PWI Ultra J Championship

Southside Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Speed King Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWG DDT4 Winner (2015 - with Trevor Lee)
  • CWF Mid-Atlantic 16th Annual Rumble Winner (2016)
  • AAA Best Match of the Night (2017 – with DJZ vs. Drago & Aerostar)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top