Cameron Grimes / Trevor Lee

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Trevor Lee Caddell
Ring Names
  • Cameron Grimes ( June 8, 2019 - Present )
  • Trevor Lee ( October 1, 2007 - June 7, 2019 )
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg)
Born September 30, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Cameron, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Burlington, North Carolina
Nicknames The Technical Savage; The Carolina Caveman

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 1, 2007 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT June 19, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling GuerrillaPWG March 28, 2014 January 18, 2019
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 12, 2015 January 3, 2019
Promotion Global Force WrestlingGFW August 14, 2015 October 30, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE August 8, 2014 October 18, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 12, 2015 Present
Images
Feb 2021
Feb 2021
Jun 2019
Jun 2019
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Aug 2014
Aug 2014
Finishers
  • Orange Crush - Vertical Suplex Powerbomb ( October 1, 2007 - Present )
  • Cave-In / Caveman Stomp - Leaping Double Foot Stomp ( October 1, 2007 - Present )
  • Small Package Driver - Fisherman Buster floated over into a Small Package ( October 1, 2007 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stacking Money" by def rebel - Single ( March 3, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Ring Walker" by def rebel feat. John McCurry - Single ( June 19, 2019 - March 2, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "You'll Never Leave Harlan Alive" by Ruby Friedman Orchestra - Single ( June 19, 2009 - February 16, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Shake It Off" by Taylor Swift - Single ( March 28, 2014 - January 18, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Dynasty" by Shane Helms - Single ( August 12, 2015 - January 3, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Crazy Shadows" by Dale Oliver - Single ( September 20, 2015 - February 2, 2016 )
  • Theme Song " E.T." by Katy Perry & Kanye West - Single ( July 1, 2011 - March 27, 2014 )
  • Theme Song "All I Do Is Win" by DJ Khaled feat. Rick Ross, T-Pain, Ludacris & Snoop Dogg - Single ( March 19, 2010 - June 30, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Global Force Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 3 TNA/GFW/Impact X Division Championship
  • 1 TNA World Tag Team Championship (with Brian Myers)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Andrew Everett)

All American Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship
  • 1 AAW Tag Team Championship (with Andrew Everett)

Carolina Wrestling Federation Mid-Atlantic

  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 CWF Mid-Atlantic Television Championship
  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Rising Generation League Championship
  • 1 CWF Mid-Atlantic Tag Team Championship (with Chet Sterling)
  • 1 PWI Ultra J Championship

OMEGA Championship Wrestling

  • 1 OMEGA Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Impact Wrestling Race for the Case Winner (2017 – Blue Case)
  • PWG DDT4 Winner (2015 - with Andrew Everett)
  • CWF Annual Rumble Winner (2017)
  • CWF Johnny Weaver Memorial Tournament Winner (2013)
  • CWF Kernodle Brothers Tag Team Tournament (2018 - with Chet Sterling)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Gregory Helms / The Hurricane

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top