Pro Wrestler Profile - Elias

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Jeffrey Logan Sciullo
Ring Names
  • Elias ( July 24, 2017 - Present)
  • Elias Samson ( April 24, 2014 - July 23, 2017)
  • Logan Shulo ( June 7, 2008 - December 14, 2013)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 217 lbs (98 kg)
Born November 22, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Billed From
  • Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Nicknames The Drifter

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 7, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 4, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 12, 2020 October 3, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 16, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 10, 2017 April 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT April 24, 2014 April 9, 2017
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel October 12, 2020 Present
Face November 29, 2019 October 11, 2020
Heel January 28, 2019 November 28, 2019
Face October 22, 2018 January 27, 2019
Heel August 22, 2015 October 21, 2018
Face April 24, 2014 August 21, 2015
Images
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Apr 2014
Apr 2014
Finishers
  • Drift Away - Swinging Fisherman Neckbreaker ( April 10, 2017 - Present)
  • Diving Elbow Drop ( August 22, 2015 - Present)
  • Drift Away - Rolling Cutter ( April 1, 2016 - April 9, 2017)
  • Encore - Snap Swinging Neckbreaker ( April 24, 2014 - March 31, 2016)
  • Halo Bomb - Electric Chair into a Sitout Powerbomb ( June 7, 2008 - April 23, 2014)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Drift V2" by CFO$ - Single ( August 20, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Drift" by CFO$ - Single ( December 23, 2015 - August 19, 2019)
  • Theme Song "Darkside of the Road" by Ol' Style Skratch - Single ( October 29, 2015 - December 22, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 4 24/7 Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 1 IWC World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IWC Super Indy Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WWE Year-End Award - Breakout Superstar of the Year (2018)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Musical Performance of the Year (2020 - for his live performance of Universal Truth on RAW 10/19)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Jaxson Ryker / Gunner

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top