Pro Wrestler Profile - Bill DeMott

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Charles DeMott II
Ring Names
  • Bill DeMott ( October 5, 2002 - Present)
  • Hugh Morrus ( January 22, 2001 - July 16, 2002)
  • General Rection ( June 28, 2000 - February 21, 2001)
  • Captain Rection ( May 7, 2000 - June 27, 2000)
  • Hugh Morrus ( October 7, 1995 - May 6, 2000)
  • Crash the Terminator ( March 22, 1991 - October 1, 1995)
  • Crush the Terminator ( September 18, 1992 - January 5, 1993)
  • Big Sweet Williams ( June 1, 1988 - March 21, 1991)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 280 lbs (127 kg)
Born November 10, 1966 (age 54)
Birth Place Ridgewood, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Paramus, New Jersey
Nicknames The Laughing Man; The Man of Question
Notes Trainer

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( January 1, 2011 - March 6, 2015)
  • Commentator ( October 28, 2003 - January 18, 2007)
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 1988 - March 27, 2010)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 1, 2011 March 6, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 1, 2002 December 11, 2004
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE June 4, 2001 March 31, 2002
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW November 18, 1995 March 26, 2001
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW March 9, 1996 September 21, 1996
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW September 18, 1993 May 13, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face May 1, 2003 Present
Heel June 4, 2001 April 30, 2003
Face April 17, 2000 December 4, 2002
Face June 1, 1988 April 16, 2000
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
May 2003
May 2003
Oct 2002
Oct 2002
May 2000
May 2000
Oct 1995
Oct 1995
Sep 1992
Sep 1992
Finishers
  • No Laughing Matter - Moonsault ( June 1, 1988 - March 27, 2010)
  • No Joke - Rolling Cutter ( June 1, 1988 - April 30, 2003)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Championship Wrestling

  • 2 WCW United States Heavyweight Championship

Americas Wrestling Federation (Puerto Rico)

  • 1 AWF Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Tag Team Championship (with Raven)

Pennsylvania Championship Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Championship

Wrestling International New Generations

  • 1 W*ING Championship
  • 1 W*ING Tag Team Championship (with Mr. Pogo)

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top