Pro Wrestler Profile - Delirious

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Hunter Johnson
Ring Names
  • Delirious ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 201 lbs (91 kg)
Born December 19, 1980 (age 40)
Birth Place Cape Girardeau, Missouri
Billed From
  • The Edge of Sanity ( April 23, 2004 - Present)
  • The Swamps of Florida ( September 8, 2006 - February 8, 2009)
  • Dante's Inferno ( January 18, 2002 - March 10, 2006)
Nicknames The Perfect Weapon

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
  • Producer ( August 15, 2010 - Present)
  • Coach ( June 23, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 23, 2004 Present
Promotion CHIKARACHIKARA February 24, 2006 December 6, 2014
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH October 15, 2009 July 30, 2011
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 7, 2004 December 17, 2005
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA February 19, 2003 June 21, 2005
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 13, 2009 Present
Heel December 29, 2007 March 12, 2009
Face February 19, 2003 December 28, 2007
Images
Feb 2003
Feb 2003
Finishers
  • Shadows Over Hell - Diving Splash to the back of a kneeling opponent ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
  • Chemical Imbalance II - Double Pumphandle Wheelbarrow Driver ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
  • Cobra Stretch - Bridging Cobra Clutch ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
  • Bizarro Driver - Inside Leg Hook Fisherman Driver ( July 19, 2001 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Shadows Over Hell" by Shining Wizado - Single ( July 11, 2013 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Hybrid Stigmata - The Apostasy" by Dimmu Borgir - Single ( April 23, 2004 - December 6, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Beast Nero" by Dead Syndicate - Single ( March 21, 2009 - July 10, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Im Namen der Bruderschaft" by Kenny Pickett - Single ( May 20, 2012 - December 1, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Engel" by Rammstein - Single ( September 19, 2010 - May 19, 2012)
  • Theme Song "Tearing the Veil from Grace" by Cradle of filth - Single ( May 24, 2009 - September 18, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Chikara

  • 1 Campeonatos de Parejas (with Hallowicked)

Action Packed Wrestling

  • 1 APW Championship

Central States Wrestling

  • 1 CSW Cruiserweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

  • 2 IWA Mid-South Light Heavyweight Championship
  • 5 ICW/ICWA Tex-Arkana Television Championship

International Wrestling Cartel

  • 2 IWC Super Indy Championship

NWA Midwest

  • 1 NWA Midwest X Division Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ROH Survival of the Fittest Winner (2006)
  • NWA Wildside Super Indy V Tournament Winner (2004)
  • PW Noah NTV G+ Cup Jr. Heavyweight Tag League Fighting Spirit Award (2011 – with Eddie Edwards)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Die Bruderschaft des Kreuzes - Cesaro, Lince Dorado, Sara Amato / Sara Del Rey, Ares, Tim Donst, Jakob Hammermeier, Tursas, Daizee Haze, Pinkie Sanchez ( October 23, 2010 - May 20, 2012)
  • Hallerious - Hallowicked ( February 24, 2006 - October 9, 2010)
  • The Order of the Neo Solar Temple - UltraMantis Black, Crossbones ( May 24, 2009 - February 28, 2010)
  • Incoherence - Hallowicked, Frightmare ( March 27, 2009 - October 3, 2009)
  • The Age of the Fall - Jimmy Jacobs, Luke Harper / Brodie Lee, Seth Rollins, Daizee Haze ( December 29, 2007 - March 13, 2009)
  • Delirious & Matt Sydal - Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne ( June 11, 2003 - November 21, 2006)
  • Diabolic Khaos - MsChif ( August 17, 2002 - October 6, 2005)
  • The Ministry of Hate - MsChif, Nikki Strychnine, OuTtKaSt ( June 29, 2002 - November 22, 2002)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top