Pro Wrestler Profile - Amber O'Neal / Gallows

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Kimberly Dawn Davis
Ring Names
  • Amber O'Neal ( November 27, 2016 - Present)
  • The Beverly Hills Babe ( January 27, 2017 - May 16, 2019)
  • Amber Gallows ( December 5, 2014 - November 26, 2016)
  • Amber O'Neal ( May 16, 2004 - December 4, 2014)
  • Amber Holly ( July 1, 1999 - May 15, 2004)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 140 lbs (64 kg)
Born June 22, 1974 (age 48)
Birth Place Ashoskie, North Carolina
Billed From
  • Greenville, North Carolina
Nicknames The Bullet Babe; Boss Babe

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( May 14, 2022 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( July 1, 1999 - March 14, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE May 24, 2013 January 13, 2017
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 23, 2016 October 22, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA December 18, 2015 May 6, 2016
Promotion Global Force Wrestling GFW August 21, 2015 October 23, 2015
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU August 22, 2009 June 26, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 9, 2008 July 11, 2009
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER November 6, 2005 May 3, 2009
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA March 31, 2006 September 30, 2006
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel June 27, 2014 Present
Face November 6, 2005 June 26, 2014
Images
Aug 2015
Aug 2015
Jul 1999
Jul 1999
Finishers
  • Crotch Rocket / Hollybury - Rear Naked Choke ( July 1, 1999 - Present)
  • Amber Alert - German Suplex ( July 1, 1999 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Material Girl" by Madonna - Single ( March 23, 2009 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Shot 'Em" by [Q]Brick - with Bullet Club - Team ( January 4, 2015 - January 5, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Hollaback Girl" by Gwen Stefani - Single ( August 9, 2008 - March 22, 2009)
  • Theme Song "Material Girl" by Madonna - Single ( November 6, 2005 - August 8, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Hollaback Girl" by Gwen Stefani - Single ( May 16, 2004 - November 5, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

Carolina Championship Wrestling

  • 1 CCW Women's Championship

Carolina Wrestling Federation

  • 1 CWF Women's Championship

Global Championship Wrestling

  • 1 GCW Women's Championship

North American Championship Wrestling

  • 1 NACW Women's Championship

NWA Carolinas Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA Carolinas Women's Championship

NWA Charlotte

  • 1 NWA Charlotte Women's Championship

Women's Extreme Wrestling

  • 2 WEW Tag Team Championship (1 with Krissy Vaine, 1 with Lollipop)

Women of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Santana Garrett)
Other Accomplishments
  • PWGA Rookie of the Year (2000)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top