Pro Wrestler Profile - Santana Garrett

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Santana Garrett
Ring Names
  • Santana Garrett ( December 6, 2014 - Present)
  • Brittany ( March 13, 2014 - December 5, 2014)
  • Santana Garrett ( August 15, 2009 - March 12, 2014)
  • Santana ( April 3, 2010 - May 10, 2019)
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 120 lbs (54 kg)
Born May 22, 1988 (age 33)
Birth Place Ocala, Florida
Billed From
  • Ocala, Florida
Nicknames The Midwest Sweetheart

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( August 15, 2009 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW September 28, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT August 15, 2019 June 2, 2021
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 June 29, 2019
Promotion World Wonder Ring Stardom STARDOM October 16, 2015 November 11, 2016
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA February 7, 2015 April 11, 2016
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA March 13, 2014 December 5, 2014
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU August 9, 2013 February 8, 2014
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 27, 2012 October 20, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 18, 2012 February 1, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face December 6, 2014 Present
Heel July 3, 2014 December 5, 2014
Face January 18, 2012 July 2, 2014
Images
Jun 2020
Jun 2020
Feb 2015
Feb 2015
Mar 2014
Mar 2014
Aug 2009
Aug 2009
Finishers
  • Shining Star Press - Handspring Moonsault ( August 15, 2009 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Firefly" by CFO$ - Single ( August 15, 2019 - June 2, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Cephalopod" by Kevin MacLeod - Single ( October 27, 2012 - June 29, 2019)
  • Theme Song "A Reign That Never Ends" by Dale Oliver - Single ( March 13, 2014 - December 5, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

Shine Wrestling

  • 1 Shine Championship
  • 1 Shine Tag Team Championship (with Raquel)

World Wonder Ring Stardom

  • 1 Wonder of Stardom Championship

American Pro Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 APWA Mason Dixon Women's Championship

Belleview Pro Wrestling

  • 1 BPW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 BPW Tag Team Championship (with Chasyn Rance)

Championship Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 CWE Vixen's Championship

Coastal Championship Wrestling

  • 2 CCW Ladies Championship

Conquer Pro Wrestling

  • 1 CPW Leading Ladies Championship

Jersey Championship Wrestling

  • 1 JCW Women's Championship

Nova Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NPW Women's Championship

Orlando Pro Wrestling

  • 1 OPW Women's Championship

Pro Wrestling 2.0

  • 2 PW2.0 Women's Championship
  • 1 PW2.0 Tag Team Championship (with Chelsea Green)

Revolution Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Women's Championship

Ring Warriors

  • 1 Ring Warriors Battling Bombshells Championship

RIOT Pro Wrestling

  • 1 RIOT Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 RIOT Women's Championship

Southern Championship Wrestling

  • 1 SCW Florida Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 SCW Women’s Championship

USA Pro Wrestling

  • 1 USPW Women's Championship

USA Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 USWA Women's Championship

Wrestling Superstar

  • 1 Wrestling Superstar Women's Championship

Women of Wrestling

  • 1 WOW World Championship
  • 1 WOW Tag Team Championship (with Amber O'Neal)
Other Accomplishments
  • Stardom International Grand Prix Winner (2016)
  • MORE Wrestling Lasting Legacy Tournament Winner (2015)
  • BELIEVE Couples Cup Winner (2014 - with Chasyn Rance)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Women's Wrestling Award (2018)/li>
  • Cauliflower Alley Club Future Legend Award (2014)
  • 4° in the PWI 50 Female (2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Dexter Lumis / Samuel Shaw

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top