Pro Wrestler Profile - Allysin Kay / Sienna

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Allysin Kay
Ring Names
  • Allysin Kay ( July 2, 2018 - Present )
  • Sienna ( April 22, 2016 - July 1, 2018 )
  • Allysin Kay ( December 28, 2008 - April 21, 2016 )
  • Maria Maria ( February 26, 2016 - July 14, 2017 )
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 150 lbs (68 kg)
Born November 5, 1987 (age 33)
Birth Place Detroit, Michigan
Billed From
  • Detroit, Michigan
Nicknames AK47

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( December 28, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Ring of HonorROH May 20, 2021 Present
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA April 27, 2019 November 3, 2020
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER March 30, 2019 October 11, 2020
Promotion SHINE WrestlingSHINE July 20, 2012 December 13, 2019
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 21, 2016 July 1, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 27, 2012 November 12, 2017
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU January 22, 2011 October 12, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel November 14, 2020 Present
Face April 27, 2019 November 13, 2020
Heel January 22, 2011 April 26, 2019
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Finishers
  • AK47 - Yokosuka Cutter ( December 28, 2008 - Present )
  • Cut-Throat - Saito Suplex ( December 28, 2008 - Present )
  • Silencer - Running Low-angle Shoulder Block ( April 21, 2016 - Present )
  • Kay-Gato-Jime - Gogoplata / Kagatojime ( January 22, 2011 - Present )
  • Running Guillotine Choke ( April 21, 2016 - Present )
  • Wheelbarrow Driver ( April 27, 2019 - November 13, 2020 )
  • Stunner ( February 26, 2016 - July 14, 2017 )
  • The Eighth Deadly - with Taylor Made - Death Drop ( July 20, 2012 - April 11, 2015 )
  • Wheelbarrow Double Knee Backbreaker + Sitout Rear Mat Slam combination - with Sassy Stephie ( August 6, 2011 - May 11, 2013 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Loose Ends" by Sick Logic - Single ( May 20, 2021 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Dope Show" by Marilyn Manson - Single ( December 14, 2019 - May 19, 2021 )
  • Theme Song "Forever in My Dreams" by Two Steps from Hell - with The Lady Squad - Single ( July 2, 2018 - December 13, 2019 )
  • Theme Song "Anvil" by Dale Oliver - Single ( April 21, 2016 - July 1, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Baila Esta Cumbia" by Selena - Single ( February 26, 2016 - July 14, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "All That" by TLC feat. A-1 - Single ( July 20, 2012 - April 20, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Did It On 'Em" by Nicki Minaj - Single ( April 1, 2010 - July 19, 2012 )
  • Theme Song "I'm So Sick" by Flyleaf - Single ( December 28, 2008 - March 31, 2010 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Total Nonstop Action Wrestling / Global Force Wrestling / Impact Wrestling

  • 2 TNA/Impact Wrestling/GFW/Impact Knockouts Championship
  • 1 GFW Women's Championship

National Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 NWA World Women's Championship

Shine Wrestling

  • 2 Shine Championship

Women Superstars Uncensored

  • 1 WSU Tag Team Championship (with Sassy Stephie)

AAW Wrestling

  • 1 AAW Women's Championship

Absolute Intense Wrestling

  • 1 AIW Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Shine Championship Tournament Winner (2018)
  • 8° in the PWI 50 Female (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • The Lady Squad - Allie, Maria Kanellis ( April 21, 2016 - August 25, 2016 )
  • Made in Sin - Taylor Made ( July 20, 2012 - April 11, 2015 )
  • Valkyrie - Ivelisse, Serena Deeb , Taylor Made, April Hunter ( February 22, 2013 - May 23, 2014 )
  • The Midwest Militia - Jessicka Havok , Sassy Stephie ( August 6, 2011 - May 11, 2013 )
  • Team Be Jealous - Jessicka Havok ( March 9, 2011 - July 7, 2012 )

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top