Pro Wrestler Profile - Darby Allin

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Samuel Ratsch
Ring Names
  • Darby Allin ( April 24, 2016 - Present)
  • Darby Graves ( February 8, 2015 - April 23, 2016)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born January 7, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Seattle, Washington
Billed From
  • Seattle, Washington
Nicknames Daredevil

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 8, 2015 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW April 12, 2019 Present
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG September 15, 2018 September 22, 2019
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE April 2, 2016 April 4, 2019
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 12, 2019 Present
Images
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Finishers
  • Coffin Drop - Reverse Facing Diving Senton ( April 24, 2016 - Present)
  • Last Supper - Modified Bridging Figure-four leglock into a Pin ( April 24, 2016 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "I Fell" by Wicca Phase Springs Eternal - Single ( April 12, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Running out of Places" by Grindline - Single ( April 2, 2016 - April 4, 2019)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

All Elite Wrestling

  • 1 AEW TNT Championship

Northeast Wrestling

  • 1 NEW Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • AEW Dynamite Award - Breakout Star: Male (2021)
  • Style Battle 7 Winner (2017)
  • 14° in PWI 500 (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Sting & Darby Allin - Sting ( December 2, 2020 - Present)
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top