Pro Wrestler Profile - AR Fox

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Thomas James Ballester
Ring Names
  • AR Fox ( July 24, 2009 - Present)
  • Dante Fox ( March 1, 2016 - October 24, 2018)
  • Ampliflyer ( March 1, 2007 - July 23, 2009)
Height 6 ft 0 in (183 cm)
Weight
  • 185 lbs (84 kg)
Born September 5, 1987 (age 35)
Birth Place Ansonia, Connecticut
Billed From
  • Ansonia, Connecticut
Nicknames The People's Choice; The Whole Foxin' Show

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW August 30, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY March 1, 2007 Present
Promotion Game Changer Wrestling GCW August 22, 2020 April 1, 2022
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE December 19, 2017 March 1, 2020
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW September 13, 2019 February 8, 2020
Promotion Lucha UndergroundLUCHA UNDERGROUND March 1, 2016 October 24, 2018
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW February 13, 2010 August 8, 2017
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE November 20, 2010 April 8, 2015
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG March 22, 2013 February 27, 2015
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA January 29, 2011 May 4, 2014
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE July 23, 2011 October 28, 2012
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face March 1, 2007 Present
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Nov 2018
Nov 2018
Mar 2007
Mar 2007
Finishers
  • Foxcatcher - Cutthroat Brainbuster ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
  • Krunch - Over the shoulder Back-to-belly Piledriver ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
  • Lo Mein Pain - Rope-bounce Spanish Fly ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
  • ARKO - Flying Cutter ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
  • Kickflip Dive - Post-Kickflip Moonsault ( March 1, 2007 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?)" by Ylvis - Single ( July 24, 2009 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Nowhere Fast" by Incubus - Single ( February 13, 2010 - February 8, 2020)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Lucha Underground

  • 1 Lucha Underground Trios Championship (with Killshot & Willie Mack)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 CZW Wired TV Championship

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Cima)

Evolve

  • 1 Evolve Championship
  • 1 Evolve Tag Team Championship (with Leon Ruff)

AAW: Professional Wrestling Redefined

  • 1 AAW Heritage Championship
  • 2 AAW Tag Team Championship (1 with Myron Reed, 1 with Rey Fénix)

Chile Lucha Libre

  • 1 CLL International All Star Championship

Dreamwave Wrestling

  • 1 Dreamwave Alternative Championship

Fight The World Wrestling

  • 1 FTW Heavyweight Championship

Insanity Pro Wrestling

  • 1 IPW Junior Heavyweight Championship

Legacy Wrestling

  • 1 Legacy Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Scramble Championship

Southern Wrestling Association

  • 1 SWA Tag Team Championship (with Moose)

WrestleCircus

  • 1 WC Sideshow Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • CZW World Junior Heavyweight #1 Contendership Tournament Winner (2011)
  • CZW Queen and King of the Ring Winner (2013 – with Athena)
  • CZW Best of the Best 11 People's Choice Award (2012)
  • Evolve Championship Tournament Winner (2013)
  • Evolve Style Battle Tournament Winner (2011)
  • CCL Torneo Sala de Campeones Winner (2013)
  • FIP Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup Winner (2011)
  • RPW Tournament of Flight Winner (2017)
  • SWA Rhymer Cup Winner (2015 – with Moose)
  • Wrestling World Championships Cruiserweight Tournament Winner (2016)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • FireFox - Myron Reed ( March 31, 2018 - February 21, 2020)
  • Uncle John's Friends - Darby Allin, Sami Callihan ( January 8, 2017 - February 11, 2017)
  • The African American Wolves - ACH ( January 31, 2014 - April 24, 2015)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top