Pro Wrestler Profile - Trevor Murdoch

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Theodore Mueller
Ring Names
  • Trevor Murdoch ( August 5, 2005 - Present)
  • Trevor Murdock ( July 26, 2008 - March 26, 2016)
  • Roscoe Jackson ( December 18, 2011 - January 23, 2012)
  • Jethro Holliday ( April 23, 2009 - November 11, 2009)
  • Trevor Rhodes ( December 10, 1999 - July 18, 2005)
  • Stan Dupp ( June 19, 2002 - June 27, 2003)
  • Scottie Dee ( November 13, 1999 - November 14, 1999)
Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
Weight
  • 241 lbs (109 kg)
Born September 10, 1980 (age 41)
Birth Place Fredericktown, Missouri
Billed From
  • Waxahachie, Texas
Nicknames The Outlaw

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 13, 1999 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 30, 2019 Present
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 1, 2008 March 3, 2012
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH March 12, 2011 November 20, 2011
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA April 23, 2009 November 11, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown June 23, 2008 July 3, 2008
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw September 5, 2005 June 22, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH February 22, 2004 October 24, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face August 16, 2009 November 11, 2009
Heel August 13, 2009 August 15, 2009
Face May 12, 2008 August 12, 2009
Heel September 5, 2005 May 11, 2008
Images
Apr 2009
Apr 2009
Sep 2005
Sep 2005
Feb 2004
Feb 2004
Finishers
  • Ace of Spades - Leg Trap Front Flip Powerbomb
  • Diving Bulldog
  • Sweet and Sour - with Lance Cade - Simultaneous Lariat / Chop Block combination ( September 5, 2005 - May 11, 2008)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "MisUnderstood" by Sean Kristophe - Single ( May 12, 2008 - July 3, 2008)
  • Theme Song "Southern Pride" by Jim Johnston - with Lance Cade - Single ( April 14, 2006 - May 11, 2008)
  • Theme Song "MisUnderstood" by Sean Kristophe - Single ( November 29, 2005 - April 13, 2006)
  • Theme Song "Southern Pride" by Jim Johnston - with Lance Cade - Team ( September 5, 2005 - November 28, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 World Tag Team Championship (with Lance Cade)

World League Wrestling

  • 4 WLW Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 WLW Tag Team Championship (1 with Bull Schmitt, 2 with Wade Chism)

World Wrestling Xpress

  • 1 WWX Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 WWX United States Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • 1 TNA Dupp Cup (with Bo Dupp)
  • Cauliflower Alley Club's Future Legend Award (2009))

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Lance Cade ( April 14, 2006 - May 11, 2008)
  • Lance Cade ( September 5, 2005 - November 28, 2005)
  • The Dupps - Jack Dupp ( December 16, 1999 - July 17, 2002)
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top