Lance Cade

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Lance Kurtis McNaught
Ring Names
  • Lance Cade ( February 2, 2005 - August 13, 2010 )
  • Garrison Cade ( June 14, 2003 - July 18, 2005 )
  • Lance Cade ( June 27, 2003 )
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 267 lbs (121 kg)
Born March 2, 1981
Died August 13, 2010 (aged 29)
Birth Place Carroll, Iowa
Billed From
  • Nashville, Tennessee
Nicknames The Rough House

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 13, 1999 - August 13, 2010 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW May 16, 2010 July 4, 2010
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA November 1, 2008 March 21, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw June 2, 2003 October 14, 2008
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW February 2, 2005 June 17, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 21, 2002 June 27, 2003
Promotion INDY November 13, 1999 July 21, 2002
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 14, 2003 August 13, 2010
Face November 13, 1999 December 13, 2003
Images
Jun 2008
Jun 2008
Sep 2005
Sep 2005
Jun 2003
Jun 2003
Finishers
  • Diving Elbow Drop ( August 21, 2002 - August 13, 2010 )
  • Lariat ( August 21, 2002 - August 13, 2010 )
  • Sitout Side Slam Spinebuster ( April 29, 2007 - August 13, 2010 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Southern Pride" by Jim Johnston - with Trevor Murdoch - Team ( August 22, 2005 - May 12, 2008 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 World Tag Team Championship (with Trevor Murdoch)

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 2 HWA Heavyweight Championship
  • 3 HWA Tag Team Championship (2 with Steve Bradley, 1 with Mike Sanders)

Texas Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 TWA Television Championship

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Chris Jericho
Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top