Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Fritz Afflis
Ring Names
  • Dick The Bruiser
  • Dick Afflis
Height 6 ft 1 in (185 cm)
Weight
  • 261 lbs (118 kg)
Born June 27, 1929
Died November 10, 1991 (aged 62)
Birth Place Delphi, Indiana
Billed From
  • Reno, Nevada
Nicknames The World's Most Dangerous Wrestler

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 24, 1954 - February 4, 1988)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion American Wrestling Association AWA January 8, 1955 September 28, 1985
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA June 24, 1954 August 2, 1985
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW April 5, 1975 January 29, 1976
Images

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2021, Legacy

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top