Pro Wrestler Profile - PAC / Neville

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Benjamin Satterley
Ring Names
  • PAC ( August 25, 2018 - Present)
  • Neville ( March 30, 2015 - August 24, 2018)
  • Adrian Neville ( January 16, 2013 - March 29, 2015)
  • PAC ( October 3, 2009 - January 15, 2013)
  • Jungle Pac ( June 12, 2008 - October 2, 2009)
  • PAC ( March 27, 2004 - June 11, 2008)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 194 lbs (88 kg)
Born August 22, 1986 (age 35)
Birth Place Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Billed From
  • Newcastle upon Tyne, England
  • The Jungle ( June 12, 2008 - October 2, 2009)
Nicknames The Bastard; The Man That Gravity Forgot; The King (of the Cruiserweight)

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 27, 2004 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion All Elite Wrestling AEW January 1, 2019 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO November 22, 2018 December 15, 2019
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE October 2, 2018 July 21, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 August 24, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live December 18, 2016 September 25, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 30, 2015 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT January 16, 2013 March 29, 2015
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE July 15, 2007 July 22, 2012
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 27, 2012 June 10, 2012
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA May 7, 2010 March 31, 2012
Promotion Westside Xtreme Wrestling WXW April 22, 2006 April 12, 2008
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG November 17, 2006 October 28, 2007
Promotion Ring of HonorROH March 3, 2007 August 25, 2007
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face November 11, 2020 Present
Heel October 2, 2018 November 10, 2020
Face September 24, 2017 October 1, 2018
Heel December 18, 2016 September 23, 2017
Face April 22, 2006 December 17, 2016
Images
Dec 2016
Dec 2016
Mar 2015
Mar 2015
Jan 2013
Jan 2013
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Finishers
  • Red Arrow / Black Arrow / British Airways - Corkscrew Shooting Star Press ( January 16, 2013 - Present)
  • Brutalizer / Rings of Saturn - Crossface & Scissored Armbar combination ( March 3, 2017 - Present)
  • Superplex ( December 18, 2016 - September 25, 2017)
  • Flaming Star Press - Imploding 450º Splash ( March 27, 2004 - December 11, 2014)
  • 630° Senton ( March 27, 2004 - July 22, 2012)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Out of Time" by Mikey Rukus - Single ( May 25, 2019 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Break Orbit" by CFO$ - Single ( January 22, 2014 - August 24, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Faceless" by Left With Tomorrow - Single ( January 16, 2013 - January 21, 2014)
  • Theme Song "Evolution: Enter the New World" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas - Single ( July 15, 2007 - July 22, 2012)
  • Theme Song "What's Golden" by Jurassic 5 - Single ( April 22, 2006 - April 12, 2008)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Cruiserweight Championship
  • 1 NXT Championship
  • 2 NXT Tag Team Championship (1 with Oliver Grey, 1 with Corey Graves)

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla

  • 1 PWG World Tag Team Championship (with Roderick Strong)

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Dream Gate Championship
  • 1 Open the Brave Gate Championship
  • 1 Open the Twin Gate Championship (with Dragon Kid)
  • 3 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (1 with Masato Yoshino & BxB Hulk, 1 with Naoki Tanisaki & Naruki Doi, 1 with Masato Yoshino & Naruki Doi)

Dragon Gate USA

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Masato Yoshino)

Westside Xtreme Wrestling

  • 2 wXw World Lightweight Championship

3 Count Wrestling

  • 1 3CW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 3CW North East Championship

American Wrestling Rampage

  • 1 AWR No Limits Championship

Frontier Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 FWA Flyweight Championship

Independent Wrestling Federation

  • 1 IWF Tag Team Championship (with Harry Pain)

One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 1PW Openweight Championship

Wrestle Zone Wrestling

  • 1 wZw Cruiserweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Tag Team Championship Tournament (2013 – with Oliver Grey)
  • WWE Slammy Award - Breakout Star of the Year (2015)
  • PWG Dynamite Duumvirate Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2007 - with Roderick Strong)
  • Dragon Gate Open the Brave Gate Title Tournament Winner (2010)
  • Dragon Gate USA Open the United Gate Title Tournament Winner (2011)
  • 11° in the PWI 500 (2017)
  • Rolling Stone One-Night-Only Face Turn of the Year (2017)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Death Triangle - Fénix, Pentagón Jr. ( March 4, 2020 - Present)
  • R.E.D. - Sakamoto, Eita, Takashi Yoshida, Big R Shimizu, Ben-K ( October 2, 2018 - July 21, 2019)
  • Neville & TJP - TJP / Manik / T.J. Perkins ( April 10, 2017 - June 5, 2017)
  • British Ambition - Oliver Grey / Joel Redman ( January 3, 2013 - May 8, 2013)
  • WORLD-1 International - Rich Swann, Ricochet, Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino ( March 25, 2012 - July 22, 2012)
  • Junction Three - Rich Swann, Shingo Takagi, Dragon Kid, Masaaki Mochizuki, Masato Yoshino, YAMATO, Jimmy Susumu, Gamma, Jimmy Kagetora, Super Shisa ( June 8, 2011 - December 20, 2011)
  • WORLD-1 - Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, BxB Hulk, Naoki Tanizaki, m.c.KZ, Kotoka, Susumu Yokosuka, K-ness ( January 23, 2009 - April 14, 2011)
  • Typhoon - CIMA, Matt Sydal / Evan Bourne, Shingo Takagi, Susumu Yokosuka, BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid, Ryo Saito, Anthony W. Mori ( September 16, 2007 - October 13, 2008)

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top