Pro Wrestler Profile - Rich Swann

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Richard Allen Swann
Ring Names
  • Rich Swann ( June 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Rich Money ( June 1, 2008 - May 8, 2009)
  • El Negro Mysterio ( June 1, 2008 - May 8, 2009)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born February 15, 1991 (age 30)
Birth Place Baltimore, Maryland
Billed From
  • Baltimore, Maryland
Nicknames The Outlandish

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 1, 2008 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 21, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live November 29, 2016 February 15, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw August 22, 2016 May 29, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT October 30, 2015 August 21, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling Guerrilla PWG October 27, 2012 August 30, 2015
Promotion EVOLVEEVOLVE July 23, 2010 August 16, 2015
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 31, 2014 December 13, 2014
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO March 15, 2014 October 19, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA October 6, 2013 September 26, 2014
Promotion Dragon Gate USADG USA July 24, 2010 April 5, 2014
Promotion Dragon GateDRAGON GATE March 1, 2011 July 21, 2013
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW May 9, 2009 April 13, 2013
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 29, 2010 April 8, 2011
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face October 30, 2015 Present
Heel August 15, 2015 October 29, 2015
Face April 1, 2011 August 14, 2015
Heel October 29, 2010 March 31, 2011
Face May 9, 2009 October 28, 2010
Images
May 2021
May 2021
Jul 2020
Jul 2020
Jun 2018
Jun 2018
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Finishers
  • Rich Splash - Standing 450° Splash ( June 1, 2008 - Present)
  • Five Star Swann Splash - Frog Splash ( June 1, 2008 - Present)
  • 450° Splash from the second rope ( June 21, 2018 - Present)
  • Phoenix Splash / Black Swann - Corkscrew 450° Splash ( October 30, 2015 - February 15, 2018)
  • Fantastic Voyage - Cradle Sitout Suplex Slam ( October 30, 2015 - February 15, 2018)
  • Rich Kick - Spinning Back Kick ( October 30, 2015 - February 15, 2018)
  • Chicken Fried Driver - Spinning Vertical Suplex Piledriver ( June 1, 2008 - August 21, 2016)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Welcome to the Party" by John Ross - Single ( June 21, 2018 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Around the World" by CFO$ - Single ( January 20, 2016 - February 15, 2018)
  • Theme Song "Chemical Mind" by Jason Davis - Single ( October 30, 2015 - January 19, 2016)
  • Theme Song "All Night Long (All Night)" by Lionel Richie - Single ( July 24, 2010 - August 30, 2015)
  • Theme Song "I'm on a Boat" by The Lonely Island - Single ( May 9, 2009 - April 13, 2013)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact World Championship
  • 1 Impact X Division Championship

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Dragon Gate

  • 1 Open the Owarai Gate Championship
  • 1 Open the Triangle Gate Championship (with Naruki Doi & Shachihoko Boy)

Evolve Wrestling

  • 1 Open the United Gate Championship (with Johnny Gargano)

Full Impact Pro

  • 2 FIP World Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 FIP Tag Team Championship (with Roderick Strong)

NWA Florida Underground Wrestling / NWA Signature Pro

  • 1 FUW Flash Championship

Real Championship Wrestling

  • 1 RCW Cruiserweight Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 1 Undisputed British Tag Team Championship (with Ricochet)

The Wrestling Revolver

  • 1 PWR Scramble Championship
  • 1 PWR Tag Team Championship (with Jason Cade)
Other Accomplishments
  • IMPACT Year End Award - X-Division Star of the Year (2019)
  • FIP Florida Rumble Winner (2014 - with Caleb Konley)
  • 10° in PWI 500 (2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top