Pro Wrestler Profile - Top Dolla / AJ Francis

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Anthony Joseph Francis
Ring Names
  • Top Dolla ( August 12, 2022 - Present)
  • FRAN¢ ( August 6, 2022 - August 11, 2022)
  • AJ Francis ( November 19, 2021 - August 5, 2022)
  • Top Dolla ( May 4, 2021 - November 18, 2021)
  • AJ Francis ( January 1, 2020 - May 3, 2021)
  • Suga Bear ( January 1, 2018 - December 31, 2019)
Height 6 ft 5 in (196 cm)
Weight
  • 330 lbs (150 kg)
Born May 7, 1990 (age 32)
Birth Place Washington, D.C.
Billed From
  • Winter Garden, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 2018 - Present)
  • Host ( April 18, 2021 - May 3, 2021)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown August 12, 2022 Present
Promotion INDY March 19, 2022 August 6, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 1, 2021 November 18, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 4, 2021 September 30, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 18, 2021 May 3, 2021
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face July 13, 2021 Present
Heel May 4, 2021 July 12, 2021
Images
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Apr 2021
Apr 2021
Finishers
  • Fireman's Carry Takeover ( May 4, 2021 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Best of the Best" by def rebel - with Hit Row - Team ( September 23, 2022 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Now You Know" by def rebel - with Hit Row - Team ( August 12, 2022 - September 22, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Now You Know" by def rebel - with Hit Row - Team ( May 11, 2021 - November 18, 2021)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top