Pro Wrestler Profile - Enzo Amore

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Eric Arndt
Ring Names
  • nZo ( June 15, 2018 - Present)
  • Enzo Amore ( October 25, 2012 - January 21, 2018)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 200 lbs (91 kg)
Born December 8, 1986 (age 34)
Birth Place Hackensack, New Jersey
Billed From
  • Hackensack, New Jersey
Nicknames Jersey's Finest; A Certified G and A Bona-Fide Stud; Realest Guy in the Room; Smacktalker Skywalker; Muscles Marinara

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 25, 2012 - Present)
  • Musician ( May 28, 2018 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand 205 Live August 22, 2017 January 23, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw July 19, 2016 January 23, 2018
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE April 4, 2016 July 18, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 22, 2012 April 3, 2016
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel
Images
Aug 2017
Aug 2017
Apr 2016
Apr 2016
Jun 2014
Jun 2014
May 2012
May 2012
Finishers
  • Air Enzo - Diving Splash
  • DDG - Diving DDT
  • JawdonZo - Inverted Stomp Facebreaker
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "SAWFT is a Sin", by CFO$ feat. Enzo Amore - Single

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 2 WWE Cruiserweight Championship

Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Tag Team of the Year (2015 - with Colin Cassady)

Relations

Managers Carmella

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top