Pro Wrestler Profile - Noam Dar

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Noam Dar (נועם דר)
Ring Names
  • Noam Dar ( October 17, 2008 - Present )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 178 lbs (81 kg)
Born July 28, 1993 (age 28)
Birth Place Be'er Ya'akov, Israel
Billed From
  • Ayr, Scotland
Nicknames The Scottish Supernova

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 17, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT UK October 17, 2018 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand 205 Live November 29, 2016 May 28, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw August 22, 2016 May 29, 2017
Promotion INDY October 17, 2008 September 11, 2016
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO May 10, 2016 July 3, 2016
Promotion PROGRESS WrestlingPROGRESS March 25, 2012 July 26, 2015
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO August 26, 2012 October 27, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel March 13, 2019 Present
Face July 3, 2018 March 12, 2019
Heel August 22, 2016 July 2, 2018
Face August 26, 2012 August 21, 2016
Images
Jan 2021
Jan 2021
Sep 2020
Sep 2020
Aug 2016
Aug 2016
Oct 2008
Oct 2008
Finishers
  • Champagne Superkneebar - Kneebar ( October 17, 2008 - Present )
  • Nova Roller - Running Enzuigiri ( August 22, 2016 - Present )
  • Fisherman Buster ( October 17, 2008 - August 21, 2016 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Weekend Rockstar" by CFO$ - Single ( November 7, 2016 - Present )
  • Theme Song "Fair City Riots" by Titors Insignia - Single ( February 28, 2010 - September 11, 2016 )
  • Theme Song "Morning Glory" by Oasis - Single ( August 26, 2012 - July 3, 2016 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

British Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Openweight Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 1 ICW World Heavyweight Championship
  • 2 ICW Zero-G Championship

One Pro Wrestling

  • 1 1PW Openweight Championship

Preston City Wrestling

  • 1 PCW Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 PCW Cruiserweight Championship

Premier British Wrestling

  • 1 PBW Tag Team Championship (with Liam Thomson)

Pro Wrestling Elite

  • 1 PWE World Heavyweight Champion
Other Accomplishments
  • Progress World Cup Winner (2014)
  • ICW Zero-G Title Tournament Winner (2010)
  • PCW Road to Glory Tournament Winner (2013)
  • PBW King of Cruisers Winner (2013)
  • PWE Elite Rumble Winner (2013)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Alicia Fox

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top