Kenny Williams

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Alan Niddrie
Ring Names
  • Kenny Williams ( September 28, 2012 - Present )
  • Kenneth ( May 5, 2013 - December 1, 2013 )
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 180 lbs (82 kg)
Born June 13, 1993 (age 27)
Birth Place Glasgow, Scotland
Billed From
  • Glasgow, Scotland ( October 24, 2018 - Present )
  • Thunder Road, Hill Valley ( September 28, 2012 - October 23, 2018 )
Nicknames The Bollocks

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( September 28, 2012 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWE Brand NXT UK October 24, 2018 Present
Promotion INDY September 28, 2012 February 1, 2020
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel April 1, 2021 Present
Face October 24, 2018 March 31, 2021
Images
Oct 2018
Oct 2018
Sep 2012
Sep 2012
Finishers
  • Satellite DDT ( September 28, 2012 - Present )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Perfect Days (remix)" by Philippe Falcao, Steven Solveig & Anakin Riker - Single ( October 24, 2018 - Present )
  • Theme Song "The Power of Love" by Huey Lewis & the News - Single ( September 28, 2012 - February 1, 2020 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

British Championship Wrestling

  • 1 BCW Openweight Championship

Insane Championship Wrestling

  • 3 ICW Zero-G Championship

Premier British Wrestling

  • 1 PBW Tag Team Championship (with Grado)

Pro Wrestling Elite

  • 1 PWE Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ICW King of Cruisers (2014, 2015)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Kenny Williams & Amir Jordan - Amir Jordan ( August 25, 2018 - April 1, 2021 )
  • Champagne Superbollocks - Noam Dar ( May 2, 2015 - February 21, 2016 )
  • Global Bollocks - Joe Hendry ( February 23, 2014 - April 18, 2015 )
  • Team CK - Christopher ( May 5, 2013 - September 7, 2013 )

Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top