Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Tomohiro Ishii (石井 智宏)
Ring Names
  • Tomohiro Ishii ( November 2, 1996 - Present)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 220 lbs (100 kg) ( November 12, 2004 - Present)
Born December 10, 1975 (age 45)
Birth Place Kanasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Kanasaki, Kanagawa, Japan ( November 12, 2004 - Present)
Nicknames Shin Korakuen Otoko (New Mr. Korakuen); Chaos no Tokkou Yarou (Chaos's Special Attack Unit); Stone Pitbull

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 2, 1996 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 12, 2004 Present
Promotion Revolution Pro Wrestling REVPRO June 14, 2015 April 5, 2019
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 19, 2016 May 14, 2016
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL September 13, 2013 October 1, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face February 3, 2013 Present
Heel October 16, 2006 February 3, 2013
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Nov 2004
Nov 2004
Finishers
  • Vertical Drop Brainbuster ( October 16, 2006 - Present)
  • Ishii Driller - Vertical Suplex Piledriver ( August 2, 2013 - Present)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Stone Pitbull" by May's - Single ( January 4, 2016 - Present)
  • Theme Song "This One" by W.J. Rock's - Single ( October 16, 2006 - January 3, 2016)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (With Toru Yano)
  • 5 NEVER Openweight Championship
  • 2 NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Trent Beretta & Toru Yano, 1 with Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI)

Ring of Honor

  • 1 ROH World Television Championship

Revolution Pro Wrestling

  • 2 RPW British Heavyweight Championship

Apache Pro-Wrestling Army

  • 1 WEW Heavyweight Championship

Pro Wrestling Zero1-Max

  • 1 NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship (With Tatsuhito Takaiwa)

Tenryu Project

  • 2 Tenryu Project Six-Man Tag Team Championship (1 with Arashi & Suwama, 1 with Arashi & Genichiro Tenryu)

Wrestle Association "R"

  • 2 WAR International Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (2 with Yuji Yasuraoka)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW NEVER Openweight Six Man Tag Team Title Tournament Winner (2020 - with Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI)
  • WJ Young Magma Tournament Winner (2003)
  • Tokyo Sports Outstanding Performance Award (2014)
  • WON Best Brawler of the Decade (2010s)
  • WON Best Brawler (2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top