Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sho Tanaka (田中 翔)
Ring Names
  • SHO ( October 1, 2016 - Present)
  • Raijin ( January 11, 2019 - January 20, 2019)
  • Sho Tanaka ( November 15, 2012 - August 18, 2017)
  • Raijin ( February 2, 2016 - August 26, 2016)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 205 lbs (93 kg)
Born August 27, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Uwajima, Ehime, Japan
Billed From
  • Uwajima, Japan
Nicknames High Voltage

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( November 15, 2012 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW October 9, 2017 Present
Promotion Ring of HonorROH October 1, 2016 August 23, 2017
Promotion Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre CMLL February 2, 2016 August 26, 2016
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW November 15, 2012 January 24, 2016
Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAH July 14, 2015 October 4, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 16, 2021 Present
Face November 15, 2012 August 15, 2021
Images
Oct 2017
Oct 2017
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Finishers
  • Shock Arrow - Cross-armed Package Piledriver ( November 15, 2012 - Present)
  • 3K - with YOH - Flapjack + Reverse STO combination ( October 9, 2017 - August 16, 2021)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "100% Voltage" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( October 9, 2017 - Present)
  • Theme Song "ROPPONGI 3K Theme" by Rocky Romero - with Roppongi 3K - Team ( October 9, 2017 - August 16, 2021)
  • Theme Song "The First Star" by Yonosuke Kitamura - Single ( November 15, 2012 - October 8, 2017)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 5 IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship (with YOH)
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Super Jr. Tag Tournament Winner (2017, 2018, 2019 - with YOH)
  • NJPW Concurso Winner (2019)
  • 10° in PWI Tag Team 50 (2020 - with YOH)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top