Jay Bradley / Aiden O'Shea - Pro Wrestler Profile
The Fixers

On this page, you find the full wrestling profile of Jay Bradley / Aiden O'Shea, with his Career History, real name, age, height and weight, the Promotions he worked for, all the Face/Heel turns, the Championship Titles he won, his Finishers, Theme Songs, Tag Teams and Stables, his appearance changes through the years, and more.

Bradley Jayden Thomas was born in Downers Grove, Illinois on November 17, 1980, and he is currently 43 years old.

He is currently working for NWA, under the ring name of Jay Bradley.

Currently, he is a member of the team of The Fixers (with ).

Profile Info

  • Gender Male
  • Real Name Bradley Jayden Thomas
  • Ring Names
    • Jay Bradley ( May 13, 2017 - Present)
    • Aiden O'Shea ( July 22, 2015 - May 12, 2017)
    • Jay Bradley ( March 6, 2009 - November 21, 2015)
    • Ryan Braddock ( August 15, 2008 - March 5, 2009)
    • Bradley Jay ( July 17, 2008 - August 14, 2008)
    • Jay Bradley ( May 16, 2007 - July 16, 2008)
    • Bradley Jay ( January 19, 2006 - May 15, 2007)
    • Brad Bradley ( January 27, 2001 - January 18, 2006)
    • Brutal Brad ( March 20, 1999 - January 26, 2001)
  • Born November 17, 1980 (age 43)
  • Nationality Nationality: United StatesUnited States
  • Birth Place Downers Grove, Illinois
  • Billed From
    • Chicago, Illinois
  • Height 6 ft 4 in (193 cm)
  • Weight
    • 260 lbs (118 kg)
  • Nicknames Lonesome; The Thug

Career History

  • Roles

    • Wrestler ( March 20, 1999 - Present)
  • Promotions / Brands

    Promotionfromto
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA October 24, 2021Present
    Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW April 28, 2017 November 24, 2020
    Promotion Pro Wrestling NOAHNOAHBrand Heavyweight January 6, 2018 March 31, 2018
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingTNA October 4, 2015 January 1, 2017
    Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW March 7, 2015 November 21, 2015
    Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW March 6, 2013 February 1, 2014
    Promotion TNA / Impact WrestlingTNA January 10, 2013 January 13, 2014
    Promotion Wrestle-1WRESTLE 1 November 16, 2013 December 1, 2013
    Promotion Florida Championship WrestlingFCW March 22, 2008 March 5, 2009
    Promotion World Wrestling EntertainmentWWEBrand SmackDown August 15, 2008 January 13, 2009
    Promotion Ohio Valley WrestlingOVW April 25, 2007 February 29, 2008
    Promotion Deep South WrestlingDSW January 19, 2006 April 12, 2007
    Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA September 28, 2002 November 12, 2005
    Promotion Combat Zone WrestlingCZW August 9, 2003 May 1, 2004
  • Images History

    Oct 2021
    Oct 2021
    Oct 2015
    Oct 2015
    Jan 2013
    Jan 2013
    Aug 2008
    Aug 2008
  • Face / Heel Turns

    Alignmentfromto
    Heel March 20, 1999Present

  • Finishers

    • Boomstick - Lariat ( March 20, 1999 - Present)
    • Barrel Roll Driver / Second City Slam - Rolling Fireman's Carry Slam ( March 20, 1999 - Present)
  • Theme Songs

    • Theme Song "Doomsday Clock" by The Smashing Pumpkins - Single ( April 28, 2017 - Present)
    • Theme Song "Irish Thug" by Dale Oliver - Single ( October 4, 2015 - January 1, 2017)
    • Theme Song "Doomsday Clock" by The Smashing Pumpkins - Single ( November 25, 2011 - November 21, 2015)
    • Theme Song "Bed" by Dale Oliver - Single ( January 10, 2013 - January 13, 2014)
    • Theme Song "Debonaire" by Dope - Single ( March 28, 2009 - April 17, 2010)
    • Theme Song "Ich Bin Ein Auslander" by Pop Will Eat Itself - Single ( April 28, 2007 - February 28, 2009)
    • Theme Song "Debonaire" by Dope - Single ( February 8, 2002 - October 22, 2005)

Titles & Accomplishments

  • National Wrestling Alliance

    • 1 NWA United States Tag Team Championship (with Wrecking Ball Legursky)

    All American Wrestling

    • 1 AAW Heavyweight Championship

    Deep South Wrestling

    • 3 Deep South Heavyweight Championship

    Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South

    • 3 IWA Mid-South Tag Team Championship (2 with Ryan Boz, 1 with Trik Davis)

    Mid American Wrestling

    • 1 MAW Heavyweight Championship

    Ohio Valley Wrestling

    • 2 OVW Heavyweight Championship
    • 1 OVW Television Championship
    • 2 OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Ca$h Flo)

    Pro Wrestling Blitz

    • 1 PWB Heavyweight Championship

    Resistance Pro Wrestling

    • 1 RPW Tag Team Championship (with Mad Man Pondo)

    Steel Domain Wrestling

    • 1 SDW Heavyweight Championship
  • Other Accomplishments

    • TNA Gut Check Winner
    • TNA Gut Check Tournament Winner (2013)
    • OVW Triple Crown Champion

Teams & Relations

  • Tag Teams & Stables

    • The Fixers - Wrecking Ball Legursky ( October 24, 2021 - Present)
    • The Legacy of Brutality - Ca$h Flo, Big Zo, Hy-Zaya ( September 11, 2019 - March 7, 2020)
    • The Monsters - Ryan Boz ( July 4, 2003 - April 8, 2005)
    • The First Family - Babi Slymm ( August 14, 2004 - September 4, 2004)

You must login to post a comment.
characters left.
Log in with
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!