Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Hiroyuki Saitō (斎藤 弘幸)
Ring Names
  • Hiro Saito ( August 26, 1978 - Present)
Height 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)
Weight
  • 214 lbs (97 kg)
Born May 25, 1961 (age 60)
Birth Place Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Billed From
  • Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Nicknames Mr. Senton

Career History

Roles
  • Coach ( May 15, 2018 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( August 26, 1978 - February 8, 2020)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPW May 15, 2018 Present
Promotion WRESTLE 1 February 15, 2019 February 8, 2020
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight January 4, 2017 May 14, 2018
Promotion INDY August 2, 2006 December 18, 2019
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight May 30, 1987 January 8, 2006
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW November 10, 1985 March 12, 1987
Promotion Stampede Wrestling STAMPEDE July 2, 1983 October 18, 1985
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight October 13, 1984 August 1, 1985
Promotion New Japan Pro Wrestling NJPWBrand Junior Heavyweight August 26, 1978 July 3, 1981
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 26, 1978 February 8, 2020
Images
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jan 2010
Jan 2010
Oct 1984
Oct 1984
Aug 1978
Aug 1978
Finishers
  • Senton Bomb ( August 26, 1978 - February 8, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Success" by Hiro Saito - Single ( August 26, 1978 - May 14, 2018)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

New Japan Pro-Wrestling

  • 1 IWGP Tag Team Championship (with Super Strong Machine)
  • 1 WWF Junior Heavyweight Championship

All Japan Pro Wrestling

  • 1 NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NJPW Teisen Hall Cup Six Man Tag Team Tournament Winner (2003 – with Shinsuke Nakamura & Tatsutoshi Goto)
  • AJPW World Junior Heavyweight Title League Winner (1986)
  • Tokyo Sports Best Tag Team Award (1996 – with Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Masahiro Chono)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top