Pro Wrestler Profile - Cookie / Becky Bayless

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Rebecca Treston
Ring Names
  • Becky Bayless ( August 27, 2011 - February 9, 2013)
  • Cookie ( August 10, 2010 - August 26, 2011)
  • Becky Bayless ( April 12, 2003 - August 9, 2010)
Height 5 ft 2 in (157 cm)
Weight
  • 122 lbs (55 kg)
Born February 3, 1982 (age 40)
Birth Place Queens, New York City, New York
Billed From
  • The Jersey Shore ( August 10, 2010 - August 26, 2011)
  • Queens, New York City, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( March 3, 2007 - February 9, 2013)
  • Manager ( August 10, 2010 - August 26, 2011)
  • Interviewer ( January 26, 2007 - December 31, 2007)
  • Manager ( January 1, 2002 - December 26, 2004)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY June 16, 2007 February 9, 2013
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 10, 2010 August 26, 2011
Promotion Women Superstars Uncensored WSU March 3, 2007 June 21, 2008
Promotion Ring of HonorROH January 26, 2007 December 31, 2007
Promotion Ring of HonorROH April 12, 2003 December 26, 2004
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel August 10, 2010 February 9, 2013
Face March 22, 2008 August 9, 2010
Heel April 12, 2003 March 21, 2008
Images
Jan 2011
Jan 2011
Apr 2003
Apr 2003
Finishers
  • Inverted Double Underhook Facebuster ( March 3, 2007 - February 9, 2013)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Piece of Me" by Britney Spears - Single ( October 29, 2011 - February 9, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Get Your Fist Pumpin' in the Air" by Dale Oliver - with Robbie E - Team ( August 10, 2010 - August 26, 2011)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Texas Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 TWE Texas Ladies Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • Miss USA Pro Beauty Contest Winner (2004)

Relations

Wrestlers managed Robert Stone / Robbie E

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top