Pro Wrestler Profile - Virgil / Vincent

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Michael Jones
Ring Names
  • Virgil ( April 9, 2000 - Present)
  • Mr. Jones ( February 22, 2000 - April 8, 2000)
  • Curly Bill ( September 9, 1999 - February 21, 2000)
  • Shane ( August 17, 1999 - September 9, 1999)
  • Vincent ( December 23, 1996 - August 16, 1999)
  • Virgil ( July 1, 1987 - December 22, 1996)
  • Soul Train Jones ( January 1, 1985 - June 30, 1987)
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 250 lbs (113 kg)
Born March 6, 1971 (age 51)
Birth Place Nashville, Tennessee
Billed From
  • Palm Beach, Florida

Career History

Roles
  • Part Time Wrestler ( April 5, 2019 - November 13, 2020)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( January 24, 2015 - December 1, 2017)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1985 - March 23, 2013)
  • Manager ( May 17, 2010 - June 21, 2010)
  • Manager ( August 15, 1987 - January 19, 1991)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion INDY May 27, 2000 March 23, 2013
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw May 17, 2010 June 21, 2010
Promotion World Championship Wrestling WCW December 23, 1996 April 8, 2000
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE August 15, 1987 August 14, 1994
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face June 22, 2010 November 13, 2020
Heel May 17, 2010 June 21, 2010
Face May 27, 2000 May 16, 2010
Heel December 23, 1996 May 26, 2000
Face January 19, 1991 December 22, 1996
Heel August 15, 1987 January 18, 1991
Face January 1, 1985 August 14, 1987
Images
May 2010
May 2010
Sep 1999
Sep 1999
Dec 1996
Dec 1996
Jan 1985
Jan 1985
Finishers
  • Russian Legsweep ( January 1, 1985 - November 13, 2020)
  • Million Dollar Dream - Cobra Clutch ( August 15, 1987 - November 13, 2020)
  • Camel Clutch ( January 1, 1985 - November 13, 2020)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Good Ol' Boys" by the West Texas Rednecks - Single ( September 9, 1999 - February 21, 2000)
  • Theme Song "Rockhouse" by Jimmy Hart & H. Helm - with nWo - Team ( December 23, 1996 - August 16, 1999)
  • Theme Song "It's All About the Money", by Jimmy Hart & J.J. Maguire - with Ted DiBiase - Team ( August 15, 1987 - January 19, 1991)
  • Theme Song "Living in America" by James Brown - Single ( January 1, 1985 - May 4, 1987)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Federation

  • 1 Million Dollar Championship

American Wrestling Association

  • 1 AWA International Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 AWA Southern Tag Team Championship (with Rocky Johnson)

New Jack City Wrestling

  • 1 NJCW Heavyweight Championship

United States Wrestling League

  • 1 USWL Intercontinental Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • WON Best Gimmick (1996 – with nWo)
  • WON Feud of the Year (1996 - nWo vs. WCW)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Million Dollar Man Ted DiBiase, Scott Norton, Ted DiBiase Jr.

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top