Pro Wrestler Profile - Beulah McGillicutty

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Trisa Laughlin (born Hayes)
Ring Names
  • Beulah McGillicutty ( January 1, 1995 - Present)
Height 5 ft 6 in (168 cm)
Weight
  • 110 lbs (50 kg)
Born March 14, 1969 (age 52)
Birth Place Muskegon, Michigan
Billed From
  • Yonkers, New York ( January 1, 1999 - Present)
  • From the pages of Penthouse magazine ( December 31, 1998)

Career History

Roles
  • Manager ( January 1, 1995 - December 31, 2014)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW January 1, 1995 December 31, 1998
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 16, 1996 December 31, 1998
Heel January 1, 1995 January 15, 1996
Images
Jan 1995
Jan 1995
Finishers
  • Beulah-canrana - Hurricanrana ( January 1, 1995 - December 31, 2014)
  • DDT ( January 1, 1995 - December 31, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

 

Other Accomplishments

 

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Raven, Tommy Dreamer

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top