Pro Wrestler Profile - Bill Alfonso

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name William Matthew Sierra
Ring Names
  • Bill Alfonso ( January 1, 1979 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 161 lbs (73 kg) ( November 18, 1995 - Present)
Born August 11, 1957 (age 65)
Birth Place Portsmouth, New Hampshire
Billed From
  • Portsmouth, New Hampshire ( November 18, 1995 - Present)
Nicknames Fonzie; The Manager of Champions; The Man Who Calls It Right Down the Middle

Career History

Roles
  • Referee ( January 1, 1979 - Present)
  • Manager ( November 18, 1995 - Present)
  • Part Time Wrestler ( November 18, 1995 - October 6, 2000)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA August 8, 2010 August 23, 2010
Promotion Extreme Championship WrestlingECW May 13, 1995 April 4, 2001
Promotion INDY January 1, 1979 May 12, 1995
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener April 5, 2001 Present
Heel November 18, 1995 April 4, 2001
Tweener January 1, 1979 November 17, 1995
Images
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Mar 2013
Mar 2013
Jun 1996
Jun 1996
Apr 1987
Apr 1987

Titles & Accomplishments

Other Accomplishments
  • PWI Manager of the Year (1997)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Wrestlers managed Rob Van Dam, Sabu, Tazz

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top