Pro Wrestler Profile - Sean Mooney

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Sean Edmund Mooney
Ring Names
  • Sean Mooney ( May 15, 1988 - Present)
Height 5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Weight
  • 176 lbs (80 kg)
Born May 21, 1959 (age 63)
Birth Place Rochester, New York
Billed From
  • Rochester, New York

Career History

Roles
  • Interviewer ( January 27, 2020 - Present)
  • Commentator ( May 15, 1988 - April 4, 1993)
  • Interviewer ( May 15, 1988 - April 4, 1993)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling AllianceNWA January 27, 2020 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE May 15, 1988 April 4, 1993
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Tweener May 15, 1988 Present
Images
Jul 2012
Jul 2012
May 1988
May 1988

Relations

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top