Pro Wrestler Profile - Charlie Haas

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Charles Doyle Haas II
Ring Names
  • Charlie Haas ( January 1, 1996 - Present)
  • R.C. Haas ( January 9, 2002 - August 31, 2002)
Height 6 ft 2 in (188 cm)
Weight
  • 249 lbs (113 kg)
Born March 27, 1972 (age 49)
Birth Place Edmond, Oklahoma
Billed From
  • Dallas, Texas

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 19, 2013 - Present)
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1996 - March 30, 2013)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA August 14, 2010 July 9, 2016
Promotion Ring of HonorROH September 11, 2010 March 30, 2013
Promotion All Japan Pro WrestlingAJPW October 10, 2010 October 24, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 15, 2009 February 28, 2010
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw April 17, 2006 April 14, 2009
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown December 26, 2002 July 8, 2005
Promotion Ohio Valley Wrestling OVW August 21, 2002 January 22, 2003
Promotion Combat Zone Wrestling CZW November 20, 1999 May 6, 2000
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Heel December 23, 2011 March 30, 2013
Face April 15, 2009 December 22, 2011
Heel April 17, 2006 April 14, 2009
Face March 22, 2004 July 8, 2005
Heel December 26, 2002 March 21, 2004
Images
Apr 2006
Apr 2006
Nov 1999
Nov 1999
Finishers
  • Haas of Pain - Modified Inverted Reverse Figure-four Leglock ( November 20, 1999 - Present)
  • Haastile Takeover/Haastruction - Scoop Lift into an Inverted DDT ( November 20, 1999 - April 17, 2006)
  • Diving Crossbody ( August 21, 2002 - March 21, 2004)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "T.N.T." by AC/DC - Single ( September 11, 2010 - March 30, 2013)
  • Theme Song "Heroes" by Jim Johnston - Single ( December 26, 2002 - February 28, 2010)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 3 WWE Tag Team (2 with Shelton Benjamin, 1 with Rico)

Ring Of Honor

  • 1 ROH Tag Team Championship (with Shelton Benjamin)

Combat Zone Wrestling

  • 1 CZW World Tag Team Championship (with Russ Haas)

Ballpark Brawl

  • 1 Natural Heavyweight Championship

East Coast Wrestling Association

  • 1 ECWA Tag Team Championship (with Russ Haas)

Family Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 FWE Heavyweight Championship

Heartland Wrestling Association

  • 1 HWA Heavyweight Championship

Insane Hardcore Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 IHWE Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 IHWE Triple Crown Championship
  • 2 IHWE DFW Championship
  • 1 IHWE California West Coast Heavyweight Championship

Jersey All Pro Wrestling

  • 1 JAPW New Jersey State Championship
  • 2 JAPW Tag Team Championship (with Russ Haas)

Memphis Championship Wrestling

  • 3 MCW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Russ Haas)

NWA Branded Outlaw Wrestling

  • 1 NWA BOW Heavyweight Championship

NWA Southwest

  • 1 NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship

NWA Texoma

  • 1 NWA Texoma Heavyweight Championship
  • 1 NWA Texoma Tag Team Championship (with Dane Griffin)

Old School Wrestling

  • 1 OSW World Heavyweight Championship

Texas Outlaw Promotion

  • 1 TOP Heavyweight Championship

WrestleForce

  • 1 WrestleForce World Heavyweight Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • ECWA Hall of Fame induction (class of 2004
  • JAPW Hall of Fame induction (class of 2007)
  • OVW Danny Davis Invitational Tag Team Tournament Winner (2015 - with Shelton Benjamin
  • PCW Russ Haas Memorial Tag Team Tournament Winner (2002 – with Nova)
  • Top Of Texas Pro Wrestling's Dennis Stamp Tag Team Hero's Cup Winner (2017 - with Phoenix)
  • PWI 2003 Tag Team of the Year (with Shelton Benjamin)
  • 2008 WWE Slammy Awards - Best Impersonification (The GlamaHaas)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
  • Wrestling's Greatest Tag Team - Shelton Benjamin ( September 11, 2010 - February 2, 2013)
  • The World's Greatest Tag Team - Shelton Benjamin ( April 17, 2006 - November 20, 2007)
  • Charlie Haas & Rico - Rico ( April 20, 2004 - November 1, 2004)
  • Team Angle / The World's Greatest Tag Team - Shelton Benjamin ( December 26, 2002 - March 22, 2004)
  • The Haas Brothers - Russ Haas ( February 1, 1998 - December 15, 2001)
Managers Jackie Gayda, Kurt Angle
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top