Pro Wrestler Profile - Bob Armstrong

Profile Info

Gender Male
Real Name Joseph Melton James
Ring Names
  • Bob Armstrong ( January 1, 1960 - Present )
  • Jim Durango ( March 6, 1972 - April 6, 1972 )
Height 5 ft 11 in (180 cm)
Weight
  • 227 lbs (103 kg)
Born October 3, 1939
Died August 27, 2020 (aged 80)
Birth Place Marietta, Georgia
Billed From
  • Marietta, Georgia
Nicknames Bullet

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( January 1, 1960 - May 11, 2019 )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact WrestlingTNA December 3, 2005 April 23, 2006
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA June 26, 2002 September 18, 2002
Promotion Smoky Mountain Wrestling SMW November 20, 1992 November 25, 1995
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA January 28, 1966 May 27, 1987
Images
Jan 1966
Jan 1966

Titles & Accomplishments

Hall of Fame
  • WWE Hall of Fame - Year 2011 , Individual

Relations

Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top