Pro Wrestler Profile - Peyton Royce / Cassie Lee

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Cassandra McIntosh
Ring Names
  • Cassie Lee ( April 16, 2021 - Present)
  • Peyton Royce ( August 8, 2015 - April 15, 2021)
  • Cassie ( June 17, 2015 - August 7, 2015)
  • KC Cassidy ( February 28, 2009 - June 16, 2015)
Height 5 ft 7 in (170 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born November 10, 1992 (age 29)
Birth Place Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • Sydney, Australia
Nicknames The Venus Fly Trap

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( February 28, 2009 - April 27, 2022)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 23, 2021 April 27, 2022
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT May 15, 2015 April 9, 2018
Promotion INDY February 28, 2009 April 13, 2015
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 27, 2022 Present
Heel October 23, 2021 January 26, 2022
Face April 16, 2021 October 22, 2021
Heel January 5, 2021 April 15, 2021
Face October 19, 2020 January 4, 2021
Heel December 9, 2015 October 18, 2020
Face May 15, 2015 December 8, 2015
Images
Oct 2021
Oct 2021
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Nov 2020
Nov 2020
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Apr 2018
Apr 2018
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
May 2005
May 2005
Finishers
  • Venus Fly Trap / The Ughhh - Bridging Fisherman Suplex ( August 8, 2015 - April 27, 2022)
  • Gory Neckbreaker ( January 13, 2016 - April 27, 2022)
  • Sick Knee from Sydney - with Jessie McKay - Running One-handed Bulldog into Kneeling Knee ( October 23, 2021 - April 27, 2022)
  • Sick Knee from Sydney - with Billie Kay - Running One-handed Bulldog into Kneeling Knee ( October 5, 2016 - August 31, 2020)
  • Legsweep DDT ( February 28, 2009 - June 16, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The IInspiration" by Harley Cameron feat. Jessie Mckay & Cassie Lee - with Jessie McKay - Team ( October 23, 2021 - April 27, 2022)
  • Theme Song "Honey" by CFO$ - Single ( September 7, 2020 - April 15, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Sultry (XO)" by CFO$ - Single ( May 18, 2016 - September 6, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Femme Fatale" by CFO$ - with Billie Kay - Team ( October 5, 2016 - August 31, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Beautiful Sexy Fierce" by Ashley Jana - with Billie Kay - Team ( May 8, 2015 - October 21, 2015)
  • Theme Song "Holla Back" by Dennis Winslow - Single ( February 28, 2009 - May 7, 2015)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Billie Kay)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Jessie McKay)

International Pro Wrestling: United Kingdom

  • 1 IPW:UK Women's Championship

Prairie Wrestling Alliance

  • 1 PWA Women's Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout of the Year (2016 - with Billie Kay)
  • MCW Vera and Jenny Memorial Cup Winner (2014)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Family

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top