Pro Wrestler Profile - Billie Kay / Jessie McKay

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Jessica McKay
Ring Names
  • Jessie McKay ( April 16, 2021 - Present)
  • Billie Kay ( August 7, 2015 - April 15, 2021)
  • Jessie McKay ( July 21, 2007 - August 6, 2015)
Height 5 ft 8 in (173 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born June 23, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Billed From
  • Sydney, Australia
Nicknames The Femme Fatale; Everybody's Favourite Girlfriend

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( June 23, 2007 - Present)
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA October 23, 2021 Present
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown October 13, 2020 April 15, 2021
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand Raw October 16, 2019 October 12, 2020
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE October 14, 2019 October 15, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand SmackDown April 10, 2018 October 13, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWEBrand NXT June 10, 2015 April 9, 2018
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER October 19, 2008 April 14, 2013
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face January 1, 2021 Present
Heel October 21, 2016 December 31, 2020
Face June 10, 2015 October 20, 2016
Images
Sep 2021
Sep 2021
Oct 2020
Oct 2020
Apr 2019
Apr 2019
Jan 2017
Jan 2017
Jun 2015
Jun 2015
Finishers
  • Shades of Kay - Big Boot ( January 13, 2016 - Present)
  • Sick Knee from Sydney - with Peyton Royce - Running One-handed Bulldog into Kneeling Knee ( October 5, 2016 - August 31, 2020)
  • Boyfriend Stealer - Sitout Uranage ( June 23, 2007 - August 6, 2015)
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "The IInspiration" by Harley Cameron feat. Jessie Mckay & Cassie Lee - with Cassie Lee - Team ( October 23, 2021 - Present)
  • Theme Song "Seduction" by CFO$ - Single ( September 7, 2020 - April 15, 2021)
  • Theme Song "Femme Fatale" by CFO$ - with Peyton Royce - Team ( August 20, 2016 - September 6, 2020)
  • Theme Song "Carmen Hip Hop" by CFO$ - Single ( October 22, 2015 - August 19, 2016)
  • Theme Song "Beautiful Sexy Fierce" by Ashley Jana - with Peyton Royce - Team ( May 8, 2015 - October 21, 2015)
  • Theme Song "4ever" by The Veronicas - Single ( June 23, 2007 - August 23, 2014)

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

World Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 WWE Women's Tag Team Championship (with Peyton Royce)

Impact Wrestling

  • 1 Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship (with Cassie Lee)

Pro Wrestling Women's Alliance

  • 2 PWWA Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • NXT Year-End Award - Breakout of the Year (2016 - with Peyton Royce)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top