Pro Wrestler Profile - Tenille Dashwood / Emma

Profile Info

Gender Female
Real Name Tenille Averil Dashwood
Ring Names
  • Tenille Dashwood ( October 30, 2017 - Present )
  • Emma ( February 13, 2017 - October 29, 2017 )
  • Emmalina ( October 3, 2016 - February 12, 2017 )
  • Emma ( August 16, 2012 - October 2, 2016 )
  • Tenille Dashwood ( July 10, 2011 - August 15, 2012 )
  • Tenille Tayla ( May 2, 2009 - July 9, 2011 )
  • Valentine ( October 24, 2008 - May 1, 2009 )
Height 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)
Weight
  • 132 lbs (60 kg)
Born March 1, 1989 (age 32)
Birth Place Boronia, Victoria, Australia
Billed From
  • Melbourne, Australia
Nicknames The Dancing Queen

Career History

Roles
  • Wrestler ( October 24, 2008 - Present )
Companies / Promotions
Promotionfromto
Promotion Impact Wrestling TNA August 30, 2019 Present
Promotion INDY February 3, 2018 March 12, 2020
Promotion Ring of HonorROH February 9, 2018 April 30, 2019
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand Raw February 13, 2017 October 29, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE March 22, 2016 February 12, 2017
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT January 28, 2015 March 23, 2016
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE January 13, 2014 January 27, 2015
Promotion World Wrestling Entertainment WWE Brand NXT November 28, 2012 June 12, 2014
Promotion National Wrestling Alliance NWA May 22, 2009 May 7, 2011
Promotion Shimmer Women Athletes SHIMMER May 2, 2009 September 12, 2010
Face / Heel Turns
Alignmentfromto
Face April 15, 2021 Present
Heel February 4, 2015 April 14, 2021
Face November 28, 2012 February 3, 2015
Images
Feb 2018
Feb 2018
Apr 2017
Apr 2017
Oct 2016
Oct 2016
Jan 2014
Jan 2014
Nov 2012
Nov 2012
Finishers
  • Spotlight - Low Dropkick to the head, side, midsection, front or back of a bent over, kneeling or seated opponent ( October 30, 2017 - Present )
  • Emma Lock - Muta Lock ( August 16, 2012 - October 29, 2017 )
  • VenEmma - Right-handed Thrust to the opponent's throat or face ( February 3, 2014 - July 6, 2014 )
Theme Songs
  • Theme Song "Spotlight" by Hot Tag Media Works - Single ( October 30, 2017 - Present )
  • Theme Song "All About Me" by CFO$ - Single ( September 4, 2017 - October 29, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Who's That Girl" by Jim Johnston - Single ( August 28, 2017 - September 3, 2018 )
  • Theme Song "Real Deal" by CFO$ - Single ( July 1, 2015 - August 27, 2017 )
  • Theme Song "Chemical Mind" by Jason Davis - Single ( May 27, 2015 - June 30, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "#Emmalution" by Brian Randazzo - Single ( January 9, 2013 - May 26, 2015 )
  • Theme Song "Feedback" by Janet Jackson - Single ( May 2, 2009 - May 7, 2011 )

Titles & Accomplishments

Titles Won

Extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling

  • 2 ECCW Women's Supergirls Championship

Swiss Wrestling Entertainment

  • 1 SWE Ladies Championship
Other Accomplishments
  • PWAQ Queen of the Warriors Winner (2009)

Relations

Tag Teams & Stables
Managers Caleb Konley, Dana Brooke
Wrestlers managed Santino Marella

Say something here...
characters left.
Log in with
or post as a guest
Loading comment... The comment will be refreshed after 00:00.
Work With Us - Join The Team!

We're looking for new staff members with passion for Wrestling and WWE games, and willingness to contribute in any of the website areas. If you're interested, feel free to contact us!

Top